Election Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:22:05   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 M- # OF Machine Ballots 36261 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 78 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 10066 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 78 52 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 46379  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 91017  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.96% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 33,304       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
19661 5201 27 24889 74.73% YES
6582 1816 17 8415 25.27% NO
 
VOTES= 45,509       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
19566 4668 29 24263 53.31% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
13372 4764 17 18153 39.89% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
2074 311 3 2388 5.25% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
607 98 0 705 1.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 44,896       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17390 4141 26 21557 48.02% TODD YOUNG (R)
15346 5209 23 20578 45.83% EVAN BAYH (D)
2327 415 2 2744 6.11% LUCY BRENTON (L)
10 6 1 17 0.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 44,638       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
16608 4142 27 20777 46.55% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
16850 5322 23 22195 49.72% GREGG \ HALE (D)
1452 197 1 1650 3.70% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
9 7 0 16 0.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 43,038       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
20580 4832 29 25441 59.11% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
13063 4516 18 17597 40.89% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 44,319       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
18923 4559 30 23512 53.05% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
15744 5042 21 20807 46.95% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 44,184       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
19846 4733 28 24607 55.69% LUKE MESSER (R)
12797 4573 19 17389 39.36% BARRY WELSH (D)
1888 286 1 2175 4.92% RICH TURVEY (L)
12 1 0 13 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 2,995       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
1660 319 2 1981 66.14% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
837 175 2 1014 33.86% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 880       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
470 47 1 518 58.86% ANTHONY J. "TONY" COOK (R)
301 58 3 362 41.14% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 6,232       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
5145 1084 3 6232 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 19,049       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
5222 1300 11 6533 34.30% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
9553 2951 12 12516 65.70% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 13,056       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
4887 1526 7 6420 49.17% BILL WALTERS (R)
4997 1630 9 6636 50.83% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 31,172       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
24385 6758 29 31172 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 43,355       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
18153 4330 23 22506 51.91% ED CARROLL (R)
15714 5108 27 20849 48.09% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 43,061       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
18148 4373 21 22542 52.35% TOM BORCHERS (R)
15525 4967 27 20519 47.65% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 43,498       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
18723 4699 27 23449 53.91% JAMES KING (R)
15271 4756 22 20049 46.09% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 44,058       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
18966 4836 29 23831 54.09% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
15500 4706 21 20227 45.91% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 4,561       Yorktown Council Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
3547 1012 2 4561 100.00% MICHAEL BURKE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 4,549       Yorktown Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
3543 1004 2 4549 100.00% RICK GLAUB (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 5,514       Yorktown Council Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
2486 738 3 3227 58.52% BRYAN L. SMITH (R)
1682 604 1 2287 41.48% BRIAN TOWNSEND (D)
 
VOTES= 106,341       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
17669 4251 19 21939 20.63% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
13542 3380 20 16942 15.93% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
14868 3627 24 18519 17.41% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
13103 4148 17 17268 16.24% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
11583 3993 17 15593 14.66% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
12193 3870 17 16080 15.12% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 2,634       Cowan Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
1118 268 1 1387 52.66% VICK A. CONWAY (NP)
1001 244 2 1247 47.34% PAUL R. HANSARD (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,910       Daleville Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
1111 194 0 1305 33.38% KIP A. CORN (NP)
1057 198 0 1255 32.10% JOSEPH T. KAELIN (NP)
1143 206 1 1350 34.53% VICKIE REES (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,686       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
2377 449 3 2829 49.75% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
2332 522 3 2857 50.25% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,124       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
4274 845 5 5124 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,944       Liberty-Perry SB - Liberty Twp VOTE FOR 1
1011 193 0 1204 61.93% KEVIN NEMYER (NP)
588 152 0 740 38.07% CAREY YOUNGBLOOD (NP)
 
VOTES= 698       Liberty-Perry SB - Perry Twp VOTE FOR 1
240 67 0 307 43.98% SHAWN LEE ESTEP (NP)
319 72 0 391 56.02% AUSTIN R. RICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 47,855       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
8090 2142 12 10244 21.41% JASON DONATI (NP)
6728 1787 6 8521 17.81% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
7352 2176 11 9539 19.93% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
5534 1720 9 7263 15.18% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
6631 1576 8 8215 17.17% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
3242 823 8 4073 8.51% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,382       Wes-Del SB - Harrison Twp VOTE FOR 1
521 156 1 678 49.06% JAMES C. SCHNEIDER (NP)
358 185 2 545 39.44% RICKIE L. SIPE (NP)
120 39 0 159 11.51% KENNETH C. SUHR (NP)
 
VOTES= 730       Wes-Del SB - Washington Twp VOTE FOR 1
649 77 4 730 100.00% STEVEN DOWLING (NP)
 
VOTES= 9,918       Yorktown Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
2874 845 3 3722 37.53% TED JOHNSON (NP)
2603 847 4 3454 34.83% ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
2029 712 1 2742 27.65% RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
 
VOTES= 36,743       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
21287 5257 30 26574 72.32% YES
8060 2098 11 10169 27.68% NO
 
VOTES= 36,514       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
21747 5431 27 27205 74.51% YES
7400 1897 12 9309 25.49% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 6319 Libertarian Party 30 Republican Party 7012
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1