Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:22:48   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 03-PRECINCT 03 M- # OF Machine Ballots 354 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 143 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 497  PUBLIC COUNT: 717  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 352       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
166 68 0 234 66.48% YES
78 40 0 118 33.52% NO
 
VOTES= 485       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
170 50 0 220 45.36% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
153 81 0 234 48.25% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
15 5 0 20 4.12% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 1 0 11 2.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 476       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
181 44 0 225 47.27% TODD YOUNG (R)
155 83 0 238 50.00% EVAN BAYH (D)
6 6 0 12 2.52% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 473       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
164 48 0 212 44.82% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
166 87 0 253 53.49% GREGG \ HALE (D)
6 2 0 8 1.69% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 452       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
188 56 0 244 53.98% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
136 72 0 208 46.02% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 468       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
174 52 0 226 48.29% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
159 83 0 242 51.71% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 464       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
193 57 0 250 53.88% LUKE MESSER (R)
134 73 0 207 44.61% BARRY WELSH (D)
4 2 0 6 1.29% RICH TURVEY (L)
1 0 0 1 0.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 472       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
135 41 0 176 37.29% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
199 97 0 296 62.71% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 342       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
234 108 0 342 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 457       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
180 52 0 232 50.77% ED CARROLL (R)
145 80 0 225 49.23% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 447       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
170 52 0 222 49.66% TOM BORCHERS (R)
147 78 0 225 50.34% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 457       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
186 62 0 248 54.27% JAMES KING (R)
139 70 0 209 45.73% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 466       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
203 67 0 270 57.94% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
126 70 0 196 42.06% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,212       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
194 60 0 254 20.96% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
151 37 0 188 15.51% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
163 50 0 213 17.57% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
139 66 0 205 16.91% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
107 65 0 172 14.19% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
117 63 0 180 14.85% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,205       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
168 75 0 243 20.17% JASON DONATI (NP)
208 75 0 283 23.49% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
149 65 0 214 17.76% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
95 40 0 135 11.20% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
150 67 0 217 18.01% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
84 29 0 113 9.38% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 401       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
215 91 0 306 76.31% YES
74 21 0 95 23.69% NO
 
VOTES= 409       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
227 95 0 322 78.73% YES
67 20 0 87 21.27% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 66 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 57
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1