Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:23:08   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 05-PRECINCT 05 M- # OF Machine Ballots 12 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 14  REGISTERED VOTERS: 92.86% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 9       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 88.89% YES
1 0 0 1 11.11% NO
 
VOTES= 13       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 12       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 83.33% TODD YOUNG (R)
1 0 0 1 8.33% EVAN BAYH (D)
1 0 0 1 8.33% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 13       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 12       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 13       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 69.23% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
4 0 0 4 30.77% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 12       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% LUKE MESSER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BARRY WELSH (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 13       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 61.54% BILL WALTERS (R)
5 0 0 5 38.46% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 6       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
6 0 0 6 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 13       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% ED CARROLL (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 13       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 84.62% TOM BORCHERS (R)
2 0 0 2 15.38% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 12       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 83.33% JAMES KING (R)
2 0 0 2 16.67% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 12       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 25       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
6 1 0 7 28.00% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
9 1 0 10 40.00% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
3 1 0 4 16.00% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
3 0 0 3 12.00% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
1 0 0 1 4.00% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 24       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
4 0 0 4 16.67% JASON DONATI (NP)
4 0 0 4 16.67% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
2 1 0 3 12.50% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
5 1 0 6 25.00% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
4 0 0 4 16.67% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
3 0 0 3 12.50% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 10       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 70.00% YES
3 0 0 3 30.00% NO
 
VOTES= 8       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 75.00% YES
2 0 0 2 25.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 0 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 6
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1