Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:23:18   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 06-PRECINCT 06 M- # OF Machine Ballots 541 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 103 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 644  PUBLIC COUNT: 2172  REGISTERED VOTERS: 29.65% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 520       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
270 48 0 318 61.15% YES
161 41 0 202 38.85% NO
 
VOTES= 637       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
156 25 0 181 28.41% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
305 64 0 369 57.93% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
52 7 0 59 9.26% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
23 5 0 28 4.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 613       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
158 28 0 186 30.34% TODD YOUNG (R)
302 69 0 371 60.52% EVAN BAYH (D)
52 4 0 56 9.14% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 617       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
146 25 0 171 27.71% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
335 76 0 411 66.61% GREGG \ HALE (D)
34 1 0 35 5.67% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 595       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
180 30 0 210 35.29% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
314 71 0 385 64.71% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 602       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
167 29 0 196 32.56% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
336 70 0 406 67.44% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 607       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
176 30 0 206 33.94% LUKE MESSER (R)
283 70 0 353 58.15% BARRY WELSH (D)
47 1 0 48 7.91% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 600       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
159 27 0 186 31.00% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
339 75 0 414 69.00% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 489       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
411 78 0 489 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 588       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
174 32 0 206 35.03% ED CARROLL (R)
317 65 0 382 64.97% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 578       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
164 32 0 196 33.91% TOM BORCHERS (R)
319 63 0 382 66.09% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 583       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
161 31 0 192 32.93% JAMES KING (R)
326 65 0 391 67.07% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 594       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
185 36 0 221 37.21% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
311 62 0 373 62.79% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,397       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
164 33 0 197 14.10% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
123 24 0 147 10.52% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
144 26 0 170 12.17% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
249 48 0 297 21.26% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
225 50 0 275 19.69% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
263 48 0 311 22.26% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,236       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
214 38 0 252 20.39% JASON DONATI (NP)
174 38 0 212 17.15% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
218 51 0 269 21.76% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
174 38 0 212 17.15% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
172 23 0 195 15.78% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
78 18 0 96 7.77% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 496       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
293 55 0 348 70.16% YES
119 29 0 148 29.84% NO
 
VOTES= 494       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
306 59 0 365 73.89% YES
105 24 0 129 26.11% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 141 Libertarian Party 3 Republican Party 52
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1