Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:23:38   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 08-PRECINCT 08 M- # OF Machine Ballots 546 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 671  PUBLIC COUNT: 1434  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 519       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
281 61 0 342 65.90% YES
140 37 0 177 34.10% NO
 
VOTES= 664       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
222 42 0 264 39.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
252 76 0 328 49.40% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
47 5 0 52 7.83% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
18 2 0 20 3.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 641       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
229 40 0 269 41.97% TODD YOUNG (R)
262 74 0 336 52.42% EVAN BAYH (D)
28 8 0 36 5.62% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 640       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
209 36 0 245 38.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
293 81 0 374 58.44% GREGG \ HALE (D)
16 5 0 21 3.28% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 613       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
259 46 0 305 49.76% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
238 70 0 308 50.24% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 639       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
249 38 0 287 44.91% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
271 81 0 352 55.09% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 624       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
247 44 0 291 46.63% LUKE MESSER (R)
232 66 0 298 47.76% BARRY WELSH (D)
28 7 0 35 5.61% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 619       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
200 34 0 234 37.80% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
300 85 0 385 62.20% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 460       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
365 95 0 460 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 602       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
234 40 0 274 45.51% ED CARROLL (R)
252 76 0 328 54.49% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 601       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
227 42 0 269 44.76% TOM BORCHERS (R)
260 72 0 332 55.24% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 608       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
233 44 0 277 45.56% JAMES KING (R)
260 71 0 331 54.44% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 623       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
233 53 0 286 45.91% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
271 66 0 337 54.09% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,486       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
226 41 0 267 17.97% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
155 33 0 188 12.65% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
192 37 0 229 15.41% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
212 60 0 272 18.30% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
195 57 0 252 16.96% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
213 65 0 278 18.71% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,452       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
256 54 0 310 21.35% JASON DONATI (NP)
225 56 0 281 19.35% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
212 48 0 260 17.91% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
153 44 0 197 13.57% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
215 58 0 273 18.80% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
108 23 0 131 9.02% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 513       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
315 71 0 386 75.24% YES
96 31 0 127 24.76% NO
 
VOTES= 513       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
329 72 0 401 78.17% YES
83 29 0 112 21.83% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 116 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 79
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1