Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:23:59   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 10-PRECINCT 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 269 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 73 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 343  PUBLIC COUNT: 1339  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 271       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
146 37 0 183 67.53% YES
70 18 0 88 32.47% NO
 
VOTES= 337       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
85 21 1 107 31.75% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
151 48 0 199 59.05% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
25 3 0 28 8.31% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 1 0 3 0.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 331       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
99 24 1 124 37.46% TODD YOUNG (R)
148 45 0 193 58.31% EVAN BAYH (D)
13 1 0 14 4.23% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
83 20 0 103 31.60% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
166 48 1 215 65.95% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 0 0 8 2.45% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 309       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
107 22 1 130 42.07% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
137 42 0 179 57.93% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 319       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
93 23 0 116 36.36% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
158 44 1 203 63.64% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 319       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
102 23 0 125 39.18% LUKE MESSER (R)
135 46 1 182 57.05% BARRY WELSH (D)
12 0 0 12 3.76% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 309       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
82 19 0 101 32.69% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
159 48 1 208 67.31% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 249       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
195 53 1 249 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 298       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
95 24 0 119 39.93% ED CARROLL (R)
136 42 1 179 60.07% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 290       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
86 22 0 108 37.24% TOM BORCHERS (R)
139 42 1 182 62.76% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 296       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
90 24 0 114 38.51% JAMES KING (R)
141 40 1 182 61.49% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 298       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
88 28 0 116 38.93% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
144 37 1 182 61.07% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 704       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
81 20 0 101 14.35% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
69 16 0 85 12.07% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
83 22 0 105 14.91% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
103 34 0 137 19.46% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
97 37 0 134 19.03% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
105 36 1 142 20.17% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 664       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
97 25 0 122 18.37% JASON DONATI (NP)
100 32 0 132 19.88% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
95 34 1 130 19.58% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
74 22 1 97 14.61% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
92 29 0 121 18.22% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
45 17 0 62 9.34% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 236       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
147 32 0 179 75.85% YES
39 18 0 57 24.15% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
156 34 0 190 79.83% YES
32 16 0 48 20.17% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 72 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 30
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1