Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:24:29   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 13-PRECINCT 13 M- # OF Machine Ballots 481 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 3 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 602  PUBLIC COUNT: 1598  REGISTERED VOTERS: 37.67% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 369       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
236 68 2 306 82.93% YES
52 10 1 63 17.07% NO
 
VOTES= 597       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
235 35 1 271 45.39% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
196 75 2 273 45.73% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
37 4 0 41 6.87% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
11 1 0 12 2.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 587       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
193 28 1 222 37.82% TODD YOUNG (R)
233 84 2 319 54.34% EVAN BAYH (D)
43 3 0 46 7.84% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 581       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
176 28 1 205 35.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
259 82 2 343 59.04% GREGG \ HALE (D)
28 4 0 32 5.51% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 1 0 1 0.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 576       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
231 37 0 268 46.53% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
229 76 3 308 53.47% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 581       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
215 34 0 249 42.86% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
249 80 3 332 57.14% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 583       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
222 35 1 258 44.25% LUKE MESSER (R)
220 73 2 295 50.60% BARRY WELSH (D)
25 5 0 30 5.15% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 585       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
171 34 1 206 35.21% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
298 79 2 379 64.79% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 447       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
351 93 3 447 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 583       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
194 27 0 221 37.91% ED CARROLL (R)
273 86 3 362 62.09% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 577       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
196 31 1 228 39.51% TOM BORCHERS (R)
266 81 2 349 60.49% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 584       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
226 37 1 264 45.21% JAMES KING (R)
241 77 2 320 54.79% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 589       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
210 32 0 242 41.09% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
263 81 3 347 58.91% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,296       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
167 27 0 194 14.97% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
131 20 1 152 11.73% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
132 22 1 155 11.96% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
213 62 2 277 21.37% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
171 69 2 242 18.67% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
207 66 3 276 21.30% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,232       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
226 51 3 280 22.73% JASON DONATI (NP)
140 34 1 175 14.20% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
201 57 1 259 21.02% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
165 47 0 212 17.21% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
161 39 1 201 16.31% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
86 18 1 105 8.52% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 487       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
292 68 3 363 74.54% YES
102 22 0 124 25.46% NO
 
VOTES= 480       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
289 67 3 359 74.79% YES
100 21 0 121 25.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 132 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 89
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1