Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:24:39   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 14-PRECINCT 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 543 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 160 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 704  PUBLIC COUNT: 1449  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.59% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 455       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
288 73 1 362 79.56% YES
70 23 0 93 20.44% NO
 
VOTES= 690       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
277 70 1 348 50.43% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
212 85 0 297 43.04% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
33 2 0 35 5.07% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 2 0 10 1.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 672       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
226 52 1 279 41.52% TODD YOUNG (R)
244 96 0 340 50.60% EVAN BAYH (D)
46 6 0 52 7.74% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.15% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 665       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
221 57 1 279 41.95% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
265 92 0 357 53.68% GREGG \ HALE (D)
26 3 0 29 4.36% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 640       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
253 65 1 319 49.84% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
240 81 0 321 50.16% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 652       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
271 58 1 330 50.61% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
231 91 0 322 49.39% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 659       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
261 64 1 326 49.47% LUKE MESSER (R)
215 83 0 298 45.22% BARRY WELSH (D)
32 3 0 35 5.31% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 662       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
197 54 1 252 38.07% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
314 96 0 410 61.93% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 464       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
364 99 1 464 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 660       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
227 53 1 281 42.58% ED CARROLL (R)
282 97 0 379 57.42% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 648       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
223 58 1 282 43.52% TOM BORCHERS (R)
277 89 0 366 56.48% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 667       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
236 56 1 293 43.93% JAMES KING (R)
281 93 0 374 56.07% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 667       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
244 62 1 307 46.03% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
272 88 0 360 53.97% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,601       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
222 50 1 273 17.05% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
167 42 1 210 13.12% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
182 49 1 232 14.49% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
219 72 0 291 18.18% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
231 74 0 305 19.05% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
210 80 0 290 18.11% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,533       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
268 69 0 337 21.98% JASON DONATI (NP)
205 41 0 246 16.05% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
220 70 1 291 18.98% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
203 68 1 272 17.74% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
219 53 0 272 17.74% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
88 26 1 115 7.50% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 575       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
325 78 1 404 70.26% YES
135 36 0 171 29.74% NO
 
VOTES= 574       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
341 80 1 422 73.52% YES
116 36 0 152 26.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 110 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 114
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1