Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:24:49   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 15-PRECINCT 15 M- # OF Machine Ballots 479 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 573  PUBLIC COUNT: 1575  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 349       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
240 46 0 286 81.95% YES
54 8 1 63 18.05% NO
 
VOTES= 559       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
252 33 1 286 51.16% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
175 49 0 224 40.07% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
29 5 0 34 6.08% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
14 1 0 15 2.68% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 553       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
190 32 1 223 40.33% TODD YOUNG (R)
227 51 0 278 50.27% EVAN BAYH (D)
44 7 0 51 9.22% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 544       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
175 32 1 208 38.24% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
246 55 0 301 55.33% GREGG \ HALE (D)
33 2 0 35 6.43% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 527       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
217 43 1 261 49.53% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
222 44 0 266 50.47% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 539       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
209 33 1 243 45.08% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
243 53 0 296 54.92% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 539       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
197 32 1 230 42.67% LUKE MESSER (R)
219 52 0 271 50.28% BARRY WELSH (D)
35 3 0 38 7.05% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 542       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
174 34 1 209 38.56% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
279 54 0 333 61.44% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 403       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
334 69 0 403 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 541       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
168 33 1 202 37.34% ED CARROLL (R)
284 55 0 339 62.66% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 536       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
175 30 1 206 38.43% TOM BORCHERS (R)
269 61 0 330 61.57% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 553       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
207 32 0 239 43.22% JAMES KING (R)
254 59 1 314 56.78% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 553       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
199 33 1 233 42.13% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
262 58 0 320 57.87% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,201       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
150 21 1 172 14.32% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
130 14 1 145 12.07% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
130 14 1 145 12.07% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
215 44 0 259 21.57% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
186 52 0 238 19.82% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
196 46 0 242 20.15% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,146       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
205 48 1 254 22.16% JASON DONATI (NP)
142 21 0 163 14.22% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
185 38 0 223 19.46% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
156 36 0 192 16.75% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
171 26 0 197 17.19% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
105 12 0 117 10.21% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 441       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
244 39 0 283 64.17% YES
133 24 1 158 35.83% NO
 
VOTES= 434       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
261 44 0 305 70.28% YES
109 19 1 129 29.72% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 102 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 87
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1