Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:24:59   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 18-PRECINCT 18 M- # OF Machine Ballots 325 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 109 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 435  PUBLIC COUNT: 1188  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 238       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
166 37 0 203 85.29% YES
25 9 1 35 14.71% NO
 
VOTES= 425       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
49 14 0 63 14.82% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
254 91 1 346 81.41% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 0 0 13 3.06% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 425       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 10 0 50 11.76% TODD YOUNG (R)
254 95 1 350 82.35% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 2 0 25 5.88% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 419       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
45 13 0 58 13.84% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
257 89 1 347 82.82% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 0 0 14 3.34% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 408       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
57 15 0 72 17.65% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
248 87 1 336 82.35% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 412       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
59 10 0 69 16.75% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
249 93 1 343 83.25% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 415       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
53 13 0 66 15.90% LUKE MESSER (R)
250 88 1 339 81.69% BARRY WELSH (D)
9 1 0 10 2.41% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 414       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
42 13 0 55 13.29% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
267 91 1 359 86.71% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 383       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
287 95 1 383 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 412       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
42 12 0 54 13.11% ED CARROLL (R)
265 92 1 358 86.89% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 411       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
47 11 0 58 14.11% TOM BORCHERS (R)
262 90 1 353 85.89% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 416       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
51 14 1 66 15.87% JAMES KING (R)
259 91 0 350 84.13% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 416       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
42 16 0 58 13.94% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
269 88 1 358 86.06% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 961       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
43 9 0 52 5.41% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
37 12 0 49 5.10% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
44 10 0 54 5.62% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
172 69 1 242 25.18% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
160 69 1 230 23.93% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
251 82 1 334 34.76% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 830       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
147 42 1 190 22.89% JASON DONATI (NP)
95 26 0 121 14.58% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
134 31 1 166 20.00% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
114 26 0 140 16.87% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
126 25 1 152 18.31% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
52 9 0 61 7.35% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 294       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
168 46 1 215 73.13% YES
65 14 0 79 26.87% NO
 
VOTES= 288       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
187 47 1 235 81.60% YES
44 9 0 53 18.40% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 210 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 21
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1