Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:25:20   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 20-PRECINCT 20 M- # OF Machine Ballots 394 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 136 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 531  PUBLIC COUNT: 1418  REGISTERED VOTERS: 37.45% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 285       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
156 60 0 216 75.79% YES
33 36 0 69 24.21% NO
 
VOTES= 521       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
41 10 0 51 9.79% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
327 118 1 446 85.60% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 2 0 15 2.88% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 2 0 9 1.73% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 505       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
41 7 0 48 9.50% TODD YOUNG (R)
314 120 1 435 86.14% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 3 0 22 4.36% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 498       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
38 8 0 46 9.24% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
316 120 1 437 87.75% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 3 0 15 3.01% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 500       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
54 11 0 65 13.00% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
315 119 1 435 87.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 491       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
41 10 0 51 10.39% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
321 118 1 440 89.61% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 500       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
44 12 0 56 11.20% LUKE MESSER (R)
314 116 1 431 86.20% BARRY WELSH (D)
11 2 0 13 2.60% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 511       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
36 7 0 43 8.41% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
343 124 1 468 91.59% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 467       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
344 122 1 467 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 499       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
37 11 0 48 9.62% ED CARROLL (R)
331 119 1 451 90.38% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 496       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 10.48% TOM BORCHERS (R)
325 118 1 444 89.52% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 500       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
50 16 0 66 13.20% JAMES KING (R)
321 112 1 434 86.80% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 507       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
43 16 0 59 11.64% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
334 113 1 448 88.36% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 980       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
34 13 0 47 4.80% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
22 5 0 27 2.76% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
34 9 0 43 4.39% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
159 77 0 236 24.08% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
145 78 0 223 22.76% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
292 112 0 404 41.22% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 931       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
154 53 0 207 22.23% JASON DONATI (NP)
83 31 0 114 12.24% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
129 71 0 200 21.48% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
148 64 1 213 22.88% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
115 44 0 159 17.08% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
28 10 0 38 4.08% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 408       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
212 83 1 296 72.55% YES
83 29 0 112 27.45% NO
 
VOTES= 413       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
242 89 0 331 80.15% YES
60 22 0 82 19.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 280 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 21
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1