Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:25:30   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 22-PRECINCT 22 M- # OF Machine Ballots 600 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 123 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 725  PUBLIC COUNT: 1793  REGISTERED VOTERS: 40.44% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 510       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
345 73 0 418 81.96% YES
80 10 2 92 18.04% NO
 
VOTES= 709       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
301 54 1 356 50.21% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
246 63 1 310 43.72% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
34 1 0 35 4.94% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 1.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 697       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
231 40 1 272 39.02% TODD YOUNG (R)
288 73 1 362 51.94% EVAN BAYH (D)
57 6 0 63 9.04% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 690       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
215 41 1 257 37.25% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
323 70 0 393 56.96% GREGG \ HALE (D)
37 3 0 40 5.80% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 679       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
312 51 1 364 53.61% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
254 60 1 315 46.39% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 691       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
289 45 1 335 48.48% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
287 68 1 356 51.52% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 695       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
288 49 1 338 48.63% LUKE MESSER (R)
256 64 1 321 46.19% BARRY WELSH (D)
33 3 0 36 5.18% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 688       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
218 32 1 251 36.48% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
357 79 1 437 63.52% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 506       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
421 85 0 506 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 677       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
230 35 1 266 39.29% ED CARROLL (R)
333 77 1 411 60.71% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 684       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
240 44 2 286 41.81% TOM BORCHERS (R)
329 69 0 398 58.19% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 691       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
249 44 1 294 42.55% JAMES KING (R)
325 71 1 397 57.45% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 693       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
259 47 1 307 44.30% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
316 69 1 386 55.70% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,631       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
239 37 0 276 16.92% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
195 31 1 227 13.92% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
193 30 1 224 13.73% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
249 59 1 309 18.95% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
231 62 1 294 18.03% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
247 54 0 301 18.45% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,569       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
289 59 1 349 22.24% JASON DONATI (NP)
218 43 1 262 16.70% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
247 43 1 291 18.55% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
217 44 1 262 16.70% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
242 42 0 284 18.10% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
106 14 1 121 7.71% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 586       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
349 59 1 409 69.80% YES
154 22 1 177 30.20% NO
 
VOTES= 583       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
368 58 1 427 73.24% YES
134 21 1 156 26.76% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 122 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 102
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1