Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:26:00   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 26-PRECINCT 26 M- # OF Machine Ballots 173 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 91 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 264  PUBLIC COUNT: 469  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 203       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
61 30 0 91 44.83% YES
76 36 0 112 55.17% NO
 
VOTES= 257       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
48 24 0 72 28.02% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
106 59 0 165 64.20% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 2 0 13 5.06% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 4 0 7 2.72% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 263       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
72 27 0 99 37.64% TODD YOUNG (R)
98 63 0 161 61.22% EVAN BAYH (D)
2 1 0 3 1.14% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 260       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
68 26 0 94 36.15% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
101 63 0 164 63.08% GREGG \ HALE (D)
2 0 0 2 0.77% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 251       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
84 32 0 116 46.22% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
82 53 0 135 53.78% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 257       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
80 31 0 111 43.19% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
91 55 0 146 56.81% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 257       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
84 34 0 118 45.91% LUKE MESSER (R)
82 53 0 135 52.53% BARRY WELSH (D)
3 1 0 4 1.56% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 260       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
57 23 0 80 30.77% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
113 67 0 180 69.23% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 201       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
133 68 0 201 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 247       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
83 30 0 113 45.75% ED CARROLL (R)
81 53 0 134 54.25% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 242       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
87 29 0 116 47.93% TOM BORCHERS (R)
75 51 0 126 52.07% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 243       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
84 34 0 118 48.56% JAMES KING (R)
80 45 0 125 51.44% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 247       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
91 36 0 127 51.42% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
77 43 0 120 48.58% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 648       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
89 34 0 123 18.98% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
71 24 0 95 14.66% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
75 21 0 96 14.81% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
76 50 0 126 19.44% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
62 36 0 98 15.12% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
73 37 0 110 16.98% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 596       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
75 43 0 118 19.80% JASON DONATI (NP)
108 52 0 160 26.85% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
81 40 0 121 20.30% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
32 18 0 50 8.39% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
74 30 0 104 17.45% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
33 10 0 43 7.21% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 198       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
113 44 0 157 79.29% YES
23 18 0 41 20.71% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
113 50 0 163 81.91% YES
24 12 0 36 18.09% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 19
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1