Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:26:31   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 29-PRECINCT 29 M- # OF Machine Ballots 619 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 152 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 771  PUBLIC COUNT: 1488  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 515       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
320 80 0 400 77.67% YES
95 20 0 115 22.33% NO
 
VOTES= 749       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
360 88 0 448 59.81% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
199 53 0 252 33.64% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
33 5 0 38 5.07% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 1 0 11 1.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 738       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
290 59 0 349 47.29% TODD YOUNG (R)
269 77 0 346 46.88% EVAN BAYH (D)
38 5 0 43 5.83% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 739       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
268 62 0 330 44.65% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
298 81 0 379 51.29% GREGG \ HALE (D)
29 1 0 30 4.06% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 704       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
346 74 0 420 59.66% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
221 63 0 284 40.34% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 725       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
318 69 0 387 53.38% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
266 72 0 338 46.62% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 724       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
334 72 0 406 56.08% LUKE MESSER (R)
222 64 0 286 39.50% BARRY WELSH (D)
27 4 0 31 4.28% RICH TURVEY (L)
1 0 0 1 0.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 506       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
415 91 0 506 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 490       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
389 101 0 490 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 713       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
287 59 0 346 48.53% ED CARROLL (R)
284 83 0 367 51.47% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 714       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
287 67 0 354 49.58% TOM BORCHERS (R)
286 74 0 360 50.42% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 734       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
318 63 0 381 51.91% JAMES KING (R)
270 83 0 353 48.09% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 735       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
296 72 0 368 50.07% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
293 74 0 367 49.93% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,732       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
264 57 0 321 18.53% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
231 41 0 272 15.70% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
213 51 0 264 15.24% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
239 65 0 304 17.55% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
220 70 0 290 16.74% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
225 56 0 281 16.22% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,613       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
293 64 0 357 22.13% JASON DONATI (NP)
187 41 0 228 14.14% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
240 73 0 313 19.40% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
229 65 0 294 18.23% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
252 37 0 289 17.92% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
104 28 0 132 8.18% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 584       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
330 79 0 409 70.03% YES
147 28 0 175 29.97% NO
 
VOTES= 571       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
325 84 0 409 71.63% YES
136 26 0 162 28.37% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 85 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 146
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1