Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:26:41   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 33-PRECINCT 33 M- # OF Machine Ballots 699 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 195 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 4 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 898  PUBLIC COUNT: 1485  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.47% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 733       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
373 107 2 482 65.76% YES
202 47 2 251 34.24% NO
 
VOTES= 882       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
322 69 1 392 44.44% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
308 113 2 423 47.96% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
50 4 1 55 6.24% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 4 0 12 1.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 874       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
304 66 0 370 42.33% TODD YOUNG (R)
333 118 4 455 52.06% EVAN BAYH (D)
42 6 0 48 5.49% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 865       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
279 56 1 336 38.84% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
375 125 3 503 58.15% GREGG \ HALE (D)
23 3 0 26 3.01% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 833       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
388 82 0 470 56.42% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
261 100 2 363 43.58% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 864       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
332 63 3 398 46.06% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
343 122 1 466 53.94% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 859       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
364 77 2 443 51.57% LUKE MESSER (R)
268 106 2 376 43.77% BARRY WELSH (D)
34 6 0 40 4.66% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 863       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
256 61 0 317 36.73% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
417 126 3 546 63.27% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 663       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
518 141 4 663 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 838       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
355 73 1 429 51.19% ED CARROLL (R)
295 111 3 409 48.81% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 831       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
333 72 0 405 48.74% TOM BORCHERS (R)
313 109 4 426 51.26% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 838       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
346 78 0 424 50.60% JAMES KING (R)
309 102 3 414 49.40% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 844       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
366 80 2 448 53.08% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
289 105 2 396 46.92% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,173       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
340 79 0 419 19.28% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
258 64 0 322 14.82% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
300 62 0 362 16.66% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
282 93 2 377 17.35% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
251 88 2 341 15.69% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
263 87 2 352 16.20% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 2,170       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
383 80 3 466 21.47% JASON DONATI (NP)
347 91 3 441 20.32% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
344 96 2 442 20.37% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
200 66 0 266 12.26% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
324 55 2 381 17.56% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
133 40 1 174 8.02% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 758       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
451 106 3 560 73.88% YES
141 56 1 198 26.12% NO
 
VOTES= 750       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
455 111 3 569 75.87% YES
130 50 1 181 24.13% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 115 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 84
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1