Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:27:11   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 36-PRECINCT 36 M- # OF Machine Ballots 560 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 180 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 741  PUBLIC COUNT: 1360  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.49% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 596       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
323 94 0 417 69.97% YES
131 48 0 179 30.03% NO
 
VOTES= 728       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
232 62 0 294 40.38% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
274 103 0 377 51.79% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
27 7 0 34 4.67% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
17 6 0 23 3.16% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 722       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
220 64 0 284 39.34% TODD YOUNG (R)
272 104 1 377 52.22% EVAN BAYH (D)
54 7 0 61 8.45% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 722       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
216 63 0 279 38.64% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
310 109 1 420 58.17% GREGG \ HALE (D)
20 3 0 23 3.19% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 682       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
276 72 1 349 51.17% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
239 94 0 333 48.83% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 707       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
246 62 0 308 43.56% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
290 108 1 399 56.44% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 701       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
268 72 0 340 48.50% LUKE MESSER (R)
230 90 1 321 45.79% BARRY WELSH (D)
33 7 0 40 5.71% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 706       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
200 52 0 252 35.69% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
333 120 1 454 64.31% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 560       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
419 140 1 560 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 684       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
251 61 0 312 45.61% ED CARROLL (R)
267 104 1 372 54.39% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 676       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
241 64 0 305 45.12% TOM BORCHERS (R)
269 101 1 371 54.88% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 683       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
255 68 1 324 47.44% JAMES KING (R)
260 99 0 359 52.56% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 697       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
260 79 0 339 48.64% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
266 91 1 358 51.36% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,802       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
256 76 0 332 18.42% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
180 58 0 238 13.21% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
215 61 0 276 15.32% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
242 87 1 330 18.31% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
224 75 1 300 16.65% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
239 86 1 326 18.09% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,753       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
258 74 0 332 18.94% JASON DONATI (NP)
281 89 0 370 21.11% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
245 93 1 339 19.34% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
191 59 1 251 14.32% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
225 69 1 295 16.83% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
127 39 0 166 9.47% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 594       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
348 108 1 457 76.94% YES
107 30 0 137 23.06% NO
 
VOTES= 589       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
357 106 1 464 78.78% YES
92 33 0 125 21.22% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 108 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 75
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1