Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:27:41   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 40-PRECINCT 40 M- # OF Machine Ballots 548 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 162 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 710  PUBLIC COUNT: 1212  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 473       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
265 87 0 352 74.42% YES
94 27 0 121 25.58% NO
 
VOTES= 698       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
280 70 0 350 50.14% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
206 85 0 291 41.69% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
41 7 0 48 6.88% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9 0 0 9 1.29% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 682       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
248 66 0 314 46.04% TODD YOUNG (R)
238 84 0 322 47.21% EVAN BAYH (D)
38 8 0 46 6.74% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 675       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
230 60 0 290 42.96% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
265 95 0 360 53.33% GREGG \ HALE (D)
23 2 0 25 3.70% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 642       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
293 71 0 364 56.70% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
198 80 0 278 43.30% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 662       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
256 58 0 314 47.43% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
251 97 0 348 52.57% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 666       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
289 72 0 361 54.20% LUKE MESSER (R)
192 80 0 272 40.84% BARRY WELSH (D)
30 3 0 33 4.95% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 668       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
205 59 0 264 39.52% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
309 95 0 404 60.48% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 488       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
379 109 0 488 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 659       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
248 74 0 322 48.86% ED CARROLL (R)
255 82 0 337 51.14% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 651       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
251 68 0 319 49.00% TOM BORCHERS (R)
248 84 0 332 51.00% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 654       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
266 70 0 336 51.38% JAMES KING (R)
235 83 0 318 48.62% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 665       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
264 73 0 337 50.68% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
248 80 0 328 49.32% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,646       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
266 71 0 337 20.47% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
180 58 0 238 14.46% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
215 65 0 280 17.01% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
207 71 0 278 16.89% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
182 66 0 248 15.07% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
196 69 0 265 16.10% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,542       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
283 71 0 354 22.96% JASON DONATI (NP)
200 56 0 256 16.60% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
242 61 0 303 19.65% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
131 54 0 185 12.00% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
242 60 0 302 19.58% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
115 27 0 142 9.21% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 546       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
315 83 0 398 72.89% YES
119 29 0 148 27.11% NO
 
VOTES= 541       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
314 83 0 397 73.38% YES
117 27 0 144 26.62% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 105 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 94
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1