Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:28:32   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 45-PRECINCT 45 M- # OF Machine Ballots 535 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 136 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 671  PUBLIC COUNT: 1139  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 471       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
265 63 0 328 69.64% YES
120 23 0 143 30.36% NO
 
VOTES= 660       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
250 57 0 307 46.52% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
230 74 0 304 46.06% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
28 1 0 29 4.39% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
18 2 0 20 3.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 659       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
245 51 0 296 44.92% TODD YOUNG (R)
263 78 0 341 51.75% EVAN BAYH (D)
18 4 0 22 3.34% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 657       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
245 51 0 296 45.05% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
265 81 0 346 52.66% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 1 0 15 2.28% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 625       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
295 68 0 363 58.08% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
204 58 0 262 41.92% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 651       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
253 58 0 311 47.77% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
265 75 0 340 52.23% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 647       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
292 66 0 358 55.33% LUKE MESSER (R)
202 63 0 265 40.96% BARRY WELSH (D)
23 1 0 24 3.71% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 642       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
198 47 0 245 38.16% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
314 83 0 397 61.84% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 495       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
400 95 0 495 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 629       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
245 57 0 302 48.01% ED CARROLL (R)
256 71 0 327 51.99% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 623       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
243 62 0 305 48.96% TOM BORCHERS (R)
254 64 0 318 51.04% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 636       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
256 67 0 323 50.79% JAMES KING (R)
249 64 0 313 49.21% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 645       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
284 75 0 359 55.66% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
229 57 0 286 44.34% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,605       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
279 56 0 335 20.87% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
174 45 0 219 13.64% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
215 52 0 267 16.64% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
214 56 0 270 16.82% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
208 58 0 266 16.57% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
195 53 0 248 15.45% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,581       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
273 58 0 331 20.94% JASON DONATI (NP)
276 61 0 337 21.32% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
236 63 0 299 18.91% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
137 45 0 182 11.51% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
244 46 0 290 18.34% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
121 21 0 142 8.98% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 528       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
332 76 0 408 77.27% YES
95 25 0 120 22.73% NO
 
VOTES= 523       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
324 79 0 403 77.06% YES
96 24 0 120 22.94% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 95 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 73
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1