Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:28:42   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 46-PRECINCT 46 M- # OF Machine Ballots 560 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 170 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 730  PUBLIC COUNT: 1637  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.59% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 506       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
316 79 0 395 78.06% YES
90 21 0 111 21.94% NO
 
VOTES= 719       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
317 81 0 398 55.35% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
201 77 0 278 38.66% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
31 5 0 36 5.01% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 2 0 7 0.97% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 699       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
244 58 0 302 43.20% TODD YOUNG (R)
252 89 0 341 48.78% EVAN BAYH (D)
42 14 0 56 8.01% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 693       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
246 64 0 310 44.73% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
260 88 0 348 50.22% GREGG \ HALE (D)
30 5 0 35 5.05% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 669       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
296 76 0 372 55.61% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
221 76 0 297 44.39% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 682       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
287 66 0 353 51.76% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
239 90 0 329 48.24% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 688       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
281 70 0 351 51.02% LUKE MESSER (R)
230 83 0 313 45.49% BARRY WELSH (D)
18 6 0 24 3.49% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 694       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
232 65 0 297 42.80% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
299 98 0 397 57.20% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 493       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
378 115 0 493 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 687       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
246 64 0 310 45.12% ED CARROLL (R)
281 96 0 377 54.88% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 680       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
256 64 0 320 47.06% TOM BORCHERS (R)
268 92 0 360 52.94% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 684       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
265 68 0 333 48.68% JAMES KING (R)
261 90 0 351 51.32% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 694       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
261 73 0 334 48.13% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
274 86 0 360 51.87% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,661       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
229 63 0 292 17.58% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
193 66 0 259 15.59% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
198 57 0 255 15.35% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
207 71 0 278 16.74% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
193 76 0 269 16.20% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
238 70 0 308 18.54% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,581       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
262 71 0 333 21.06% JASON DONATI (NP)
191 52 0 243 15.37% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
257 74 0 331 20.94% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
203 51 0 254 16.07% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
226 50 0 276 17.46% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
117 27 0 144 9.11% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 584       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
339 78 0 417 71.40% YES
141 26 0 167 28.60% NO
 
VOTES= 575       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
345 80 0 425 73.91% YES
126 24 0 150 26.09% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 132 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 127
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1