Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:29:02   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 48-PRECINCT 48 M- # OF Machine Ballots 321 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 405  PUBLIC COUNT: 1116  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 325       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
235 42 0 277 85.23% YES
39 9 0 48 14.77% NO
 
VOTES= 393       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
179 42 0 221 56.23% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
110 36 0 146 37.15% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 2 0 24 6.11% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 389       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
135 30 0 165 42.42% TODD YOUNG (R)
151 45 0 196 50.39% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 5 0 28 7.20% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 390       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
146 34 0 180 46.15% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
151 44 0 195 50.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 2 0 14 3.59% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 380       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
160 37 0 197 51.84% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
142 41 0 183 48.16% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 382       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
151 37 0 188 49.21% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
154 40 0 194 50.79% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 386       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
164 35 0 199 51.55% LUKE MESSER (R)
127 44 0 171 44.30% BARRY WELSH (D)
14 2 0 16 4.15% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 386       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
122 27 0 149 38.60% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
184 53 0 237 61.40% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 272       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
215 57 0 272 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 382       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
136 28 0 164 42.93% ED CARROLL (R)
167 51 0 218 57.07% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 376       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
130 30 0 160 42.55% TOM BORCHERS (R)
169 47 0 216 57.45% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 382       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
136 32 0 168 43.98% JAMES KING (R)
167 47 0 214 56.02% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 392       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
141 35 0 176 44.90% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
169 47 0 216 55.10% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 932       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
137 32 0 169 18.13% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
110 29 0 139 14.91% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
101 27 0 128 13.73% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
125 38 0 163 17.49% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
122 38 0 160 17.17% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
136 37 0 173 18.56% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 898       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
160 42 0 202 22.49% JASON DONATI (NP)
117 27 0 144 16.04% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
154 36 0 190 21.16% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
115 38 0 153 17.04% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
114 27 0 141 15.70% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
55 13 0 68 7.57% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 334       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
195 49 0 244 73.05% YES
74 16 0 90 26.95% NO
 
VOTES= 334       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
206 50 0 256 76.65% YES
63 15 0 78 23.35% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 78 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 80
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1