Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:29:23   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 50-PRECINCT 50 M- # OF Machine Ballots 510 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 203 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 714  PUBLIC COUNT: 1167  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.18% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 557       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
281 93 1 375 67.32% YES
131 51 0 182 32.68% NO
 
VOTES= 704       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
265 94 1 360 51.14% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
207 100 0 307 43.61% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 3 0 23 3.27% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
12 2 0 14 1.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 694       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
249 84 1 334 48.13% TODD YOUNG (R)
228 105 0 333 47.98% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 7 0 27 3.89% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 689       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
236 86 1 323 46.88% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
248 109 0 357 51.81% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 0 0 9 1.31% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 660       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
304 97 1 402 60.91% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
164 94 0 258 39.09% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 682       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
259 91 1 351 51.47% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
226 105 0 331 48.53% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 679       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
299 94 1 394 58.03% LUKE MESSER (R)
169 99 0 268 39.47% BARRY WELSH (D)
14 3 0 17 2.50% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 685       State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
230 91 1 322 47.01% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
256 107 0 363 52.99% SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 487       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
352 135 0 487 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 656       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
273 91 1 365 55.64% ED CARROLL (R)
197 94 0 291 44.36% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 656       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
272 94 1 367 55.95% TOM BORCHERS (R)
195 94 0 289 44.05% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 659       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
279 108 1 388 58.88% JAMES KING (R)
190 81 0 271 41.12% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 671       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
294 108 1 403 60.06% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
183 85 0 268 39.94% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,720       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
284 95 0 379 22.03% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
223 76 0 299 17.38% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
236 73 1 310 18.02% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
175 87 0 262 15.23% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
168 77 0 245 14.24% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
150 75 0 225 13.08% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,586       Muncie Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
217 88 0 305 19.23% JASON DONATI (NP)
308 93 0 401 25.28% STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
215 83 0 298 18.79% DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
121 50 1 172 10.84% BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
211 66 0 277 17.47% WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
98 35 0 133 8.39% FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
 
VOTES= 556       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
311 113 1 425 76.44% YES
104 27 0 131 23.56% NO
 
VOTES= 560       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
317 116 1 434 77.50% YES
101 25 0 126 22.50% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 110 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 103
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1