Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:29:33   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 51-PRECINCT 51 M- # OF Machine Ballots 487 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 145 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 632  PUBLIC COUNT: 1017  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 456       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
262 79 0 341 74.78% YES
97 18 0 115 25.22% NO
 
VOTES= 620       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
323 85 0 408 65.81% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
118 50 0 168 27.10% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
30 7 0 37 5.97% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 0 0 7 1.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 615       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
287 74 0 361 58.70% TODD YOUNG (R)
155 62 0 217 35.28% EVAN BAYH (D)
31 6 0 37 6.02% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 610       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
279 64 0 343 56.23% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
174 72 0 246 40.33% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 6 0 21 3.44% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 588       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
338 82 0 420 71.43% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
115 53 0 168 28.57% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 597       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
294 82 0 376 62.98% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
166 55 0 221 37.02% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 598       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
323 78 0 401 67.06% LUKE MESSER (R)
117 53 0 170 28.43% BARRY WELSH (D)
21 6 0 27 4.52% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 606       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
216 60 0 276 45.54% BILL WALTERS (R)
252 78 0 330 54.46% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 380       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
296 84 0 380 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 592       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
321 74 0 395 66.72% ED CARROLL (R)
134 63 0 197 33.28% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 591       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
293 77 0 370 62.61% TOM BORCHERS (R)
164 57 0 221 37.39% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 594       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
300 79 0 379 63.80% JAMES KING (R)
157 58 0 215 36.20% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 595       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
302 82 0 384 64.54% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
157 54 0 211 35.46% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,439       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
270 68 0 338 23.49% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
238 53 0 291 20.22% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
241 55 0 296 20.57% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
137 38 0 175 12.16% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
129 44 0 173 12.02% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
124 42 0 166 11.54% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,219       Daleville Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
339 75 0 414 33.96% KIP A. CORN (NP)
315 77 0 392 32.16% JOSEPH T. KAELIN (NP)
336 77 0 413 33.88% VICKIE REES (NP)
 
VOTES= 491       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
264 63 0 327 66.60% YES
130 34 0 164 33.40% NO
 
VOTES= 487       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
256 66 0 322 66.12% YES
135 30 0 165 33.88% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 124
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1