Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:29:43   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 52-PRECINCT 52 M- # OF Machine Ballots 520 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 605  PUBLIC COUNT: 901  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 459       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
311 53 1 365 79.52% YES
74 20 0 94 20.48% NO
 
VOTES= 595       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
373 54 0 427 71.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
116 28 1 145 24.37% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 2 0 20 3.36% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 590       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
327 47 0 374 63.39% TODD YOUNG (R)
155 32 1 188 31.86% EVAN BAYH (D)
25 3 0 28 4.75% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 591       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
316 46 0 362 61.25% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
180 34 1 215 36.38% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 2 0 14 2.37% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 568       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
379 53 0 432 76.06% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
107 28 1 136 23.94% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 579       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
337 52 0 389 67.18% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
160 29 1 190 32.82% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 575       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
353 51 0 404 70.26% LUKE MESSER (R)
119 27 1 147 25.57% BARRY WELSH (D)
19 5 0 24 4.17% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 584       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
225 37 0 262 44.86% BILL WALTERS (R)
277 44 1 322 55.14% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 340       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
293 46 1 340 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 573       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
354 51 0 405 70.68% ED CARROLL (R)
138 29 1 168 29.32% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 562       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
325 49 0 374 66.55% TOM BORCHERS (R)
156 31 1 188 33.45% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 566       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
325 54 0 379 66.96% JAMES KING (R)
160 26 1 187 33.04% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 567       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
331 51 0 382 67.37% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
155 29 1 185 32.63% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,450       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
299 46 0 345 23.79% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
260 40 0 300 20.69% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
276 46 0 322 22.21% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
143 31 1 175 12.07% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
135 28 1 164 11.31% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
118 25 1 144 9.93% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,221       Daleville Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
354 51 0 405 33.17% KIP A. CORN (NP)
336 52 0 388 31.78% JOSEPH T. KAELIN (NP)
373 55 0 428 35.05% VICKIE REES (NP)
 
VOTES= 484       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
288 46 0 334 69.01% YES
129 21 0 150 30.99% NO
 
VOTES= 482       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
290 48 0 338 70.12% YES
125 19 0 144 29.88% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 124
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1