Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:30:03   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 54-PRECINCT 54 M- # OF Machine Ballots 606 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 220 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 826  PUBLIC COUNT: 1414  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.42% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 543       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
326 99 0 425 78.27% YES
86 32 0 118 21.73% NO
 
VOTES= 813       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
385 109 0 494 60.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
164 90 0 254 31.24% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
34 13 0 47 5.78% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
12 6 0 18 2.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 792       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
340 102 0 442 55.81% TODD YOUNG (R)
191 100 0 291 36.74% EVAN BAYH (D)
51 7 0 58 7.32% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 780       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
316 103 0 419 53.72% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
233 100 0 333 42.69% GREGG \ HALE (D)
24 4 0 28 3.59% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 751       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
374 110 0 484 64.45% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
183 84 0 267 35.55% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 788       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
387 123 0 510 64.72% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
193 85 0 278 35.28% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 779       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
375 117 0 492 63.16% LUKE MESSER (R)
175 86 0 261 33.50% BARRY WELSH (D)
23 3 0 26 3.34% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 768       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
274 90 0 364 47.40% BILL WALTERS (R)
289 115 0 404 52.60% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 522       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
387 135 0 522 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 757       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
322 95 0 417 55.09% ED CARROLL (R)
236 104 0 340 44.91% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 747       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
331 100 0 431 57.70% TOM BORCHERS (R)
218 98 0 316 42.30% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 761       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
331 104 0 435 57.16% JAMES KING (R)
231 95 0 326 42.84% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 775       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
346 110 0 456 58.84% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
224 95 0 319 41.16% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 598       Yorktown Council Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
466 132 0 598 100.00% MICHAEL BURKE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 612       Yorktown Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
473 139 0 612 100.00% RICK GLAUB (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 750       Yorktown Council Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
310 98 0 408 54.40% BRYAN L. SMITH (R)
243 99 0 342 45.60% BRIAN TOWNSEND (D)
 
VOTES= 1,796       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
304 94 0 398 22.16% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
259 85 0 344 19.15% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
240 78 0 318 17.71% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
199 79 0 278 15.48% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
163 73 0 236 13.14% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
155 67 0 222 12.36% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,065       Yorktown Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
304 87 0 391 36.71% TED JOHNSON (NP)
256 87 0 343 32.21% ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
242 89 0 331 31.08% RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
 
VOTES= 635       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
344 119 0 463 72.91% YES
137 35 0 172 27.09% NO
 
VOTES= 623       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
346 119 0 465 74.64% YES
125 33 0 158 25.36% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 68 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 139
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1