Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:30:23   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 56-PRECINCT 56 M- # OF Machine Ballots 585 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 193 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 779  PUBLIC COUNT: 1268  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.44% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 543       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
324 107 1 432 79.56% YES
79 32 0 111 20.44% NO
 
VOTES= 747       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
371 102 1 474 63.45% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
153 79 0 232 31.06% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
30 2 0 32 4.28% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 2 0 9 1.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 744       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
343 99 0 442 59.41% TODD YOUNG (R)
185 81 1 267 35.89% EVAN BAYH (D)
27 6 0 33 4.44% LUCY BRENTON (L)
2 0 0 2 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 741       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
344 98 0 442 59.65% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
194 80 1 275 37.11% GREGG \ HALE (D)
19 4 0 23 3.10% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 715       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
402 111 0 513 71.75% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
134 67 1 202 28.25% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 736       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
367 106 1 474 64.40% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
185 77 0 262 35.60% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 731       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
382 109 0 491 67.17% LUKE MESSER (R)
146 69 1 216 29.55% BARRY WELSH (D)
19 4 0 23 3.15% RICH TURVEY (L)
1 0 0 1 0.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 736       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
325 93 0 418 56.79% BILL WALTERS (R)
224 93 1 318 43.21% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 453       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
343 109 1 453 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 721       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
370 98 0 468 64.91% ED CARROLL (R)
173 79 1 253 35.09% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 714       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
358 98 0 456 63.87% TOM BORCHERS (R)
181 76 1 258 36.13% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 720       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
393 101 0 494 68.61% JAMES KING (R)
152 73 1 226 31.39% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 721       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
398 111 0 509 70.60% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
147 64 1 212 29.40% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,765       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
343 97 0 440 24.93% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
295 80 1 376 21.30% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
270 81 0 351 19.89% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
149 68 1 218 12.35% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
142 64 1 207 11.73% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
121 52 0 173 9.80% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 553       Wes-Del SB - Harrison Twp VOTE FOR 1
194 51 0 245 44.30% JAMES C. SCHNEIDER (NP)
167 85 1 253 45.75% RICKIE L. SIPE (NP)
50 5 0 55 9.95% KENNETH C. SUHR (NP)
 
VOTES= 592       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
346 106 0 452 76.35% YES
104 35 1 140 23.65% NO
 
VOTES= 589       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
339 106 0 445 75.55% YES
109 34 1 144 24.45% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 71 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 159
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1