Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:30:34   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 57-PRECINCT 57 M- # OF Machine Ballots 826 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 108 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 4 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 938  PUBLIC COUNT: 1508  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 677       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
465 77 1 543 80.21% YES
124 8 2 134 19.79% NO
 
VOTES= 919       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
548 58 3 609 66.27% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
204 45 0 249 27.09% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
44 2 1 47 5.11% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13 1 0 14 1.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 909       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
454 39 3 496 54.57% TODD YOUNG (R)
279 60 1 340 37.40% EVAN BAYH (D)
65 8 0 73 8.03% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 900       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
422 43 1 466 51.78% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
326 59 3 388 43.11% GREGG \ HALE (D)
45 1 0 46 5.11% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 878       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
545 55 3 603 68.68% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
229 45 1 275 31.32% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 889       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
488 53 2 543 61.08% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
296 49 1 346 38.92% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 894       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
511 51 3 565 63.20% LUKE MESSER (R)
223 49 1 273 30.54% BARRY WELSH (D)
54 1 0 55 6.15% RICH TURVEY (L)
1 0 0 1 0.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 880       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
470 47 1 518 58.86% ANTHONY J. "TONY" COOK (R)
301 58 3 362 41.14% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 589       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
510 76 3 589 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 875       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
451 42 1 494 56.46% ED CARROLL (R)
317 62 2 381 43.54% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 890       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
476 47 1 524 58.88% TOM BORCHERS (R)
308 56 2 366 41.12% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 886       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
478 49 2 529 59.71% JAMES KING (R)
299 57 1 357 40.29% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 890       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
464 46 1 511 57.42% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
319 58 2 379 42.58% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,125       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
452 45 2 499 23.48% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
386 39 2 427 20.09% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
344 36 3 383 18.02% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
247 44 1 292 13.74% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
234 44 0 278 13.08% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
210 35 1 246 11.58% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 730       Wes-Del SB - Washington Twp VOTE FOR 1
649 77 4 730 100.00% STEVEN DOWLING (NP)
 
VOTES= 784       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
492 57 4 553 70.54% YES
209 22 0 231 29.46% NO
 
VOTES= 781       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
499 56 4 559 71.57% YES
199 23 0 222 28.43% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 80 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 186
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1