Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:30:54   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 59-PRECINCT 59 M- # OF Machine Ballots 719 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 234 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 954  PUBLIC COUNT: 1514  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.01% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 677       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
401 118 1 520 76.81% YES
124 33 0 157 23.19% NO
 
VOTES= 930       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
485 123 1 609 65.48% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
173 95 0 268 28.82% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
41 7 0 48 5.16% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 931       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
416 109 1 526 56.50% TODD YOUNG (R)
246 112 0 358 38.45% EVAN BAYH (D)
39 8 0 47 5.05% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 930       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
405 110 1 516 55.48% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
269 112 0 381 40.97% GREGG \ HALE (D)
29 3 0 32 3.44% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 896       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
498 120 1 619 69.08% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
183 94 0 277 30.92% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 917       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
436 113 1 550 59.98% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
257 110 0 367 40.02% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 917       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
477 129 1 607 66.19% LUKE MESSER (R)
182 91 0 273 29.77% BARRY WELSH (D)
35 2 0 37 4.03% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 703       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
555 147 1 703 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 587       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
434 153 0 587 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 910       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
431 115 0 546 60.00% ED CARROLL (R)
254 110 0 364 40.00% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 904       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
440 115 0 555 61.39% TOM BORCHERS (R)
241 108 0 349 38.61% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 913       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
451 125 0 576 63.09% JAMES KING (R)
236 101 0 337 36.91% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 921       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
450 116 0 566 61.45% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
246 109 0 355 38.55% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,282       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
437 106 0 543 23.79% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
332 78 0 410 17.97% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
348 84 0 432 18.93% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
250 97 0 347 15.21% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
215 84 0 299 13.10% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
171 80 0 251 11.00% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,276       Cowan Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
524 148 0 672 52.66% VICK A. CONWAY (NP)
466 137 1 604 47.34% PAUL R. HANSARD (NP)
 
VOTES= 762       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
420 111 0 531 69.69% YES
181 49 1 231 30.31% NO
 
VOTES= 764       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
444 114 0 558 73.04% YES
156 49 1 206 26.96% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 94 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 187
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1