Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:31:04   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 60-PRECINCT 60 M- # OF Machine Ballots 574 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 694  PUBLIC COUNT: 1170  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 469       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
287 65 1 353 75.27% YES
97 19 0 116 24.73% NO
 
VOTES= 678       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
345 69 1 415 61.21% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
162 43 1 206 30.38% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
44 2 0 46 6.78% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
11 0 0 11 1.62% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 664       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
307 61 0 368 55.42% TODD YOUNG (R)
195 47 1 243 36.60% EVAN BAYH (D)
46 6 0 52 7.83% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 1 1 0.15% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 667       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
305 58 0 363 54.42% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
220 51 2 273 40.93% GREGG \ HALE (D)
30 1 0 31 4.65% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 644       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
374 73 1 448 69.57% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
155 40 1 196 30.43% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 671       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
346 66 0 412 61.40% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
209 48 2 259 38.60% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 662       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
363 72 0 435 65.71% LUKE MESSER (R)
143 37 2 182 27.49% BARRY WELSH (D)
44 1 0 45 6.80% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 654       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
352 68 0 420 64.22% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
187 45 2 234 35.78% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 446       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
366 78 2 446 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 654       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
324 64 0 388 59.33% ED CARROLL (R)
213 51 2 266 40.67% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 658       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
336 60 0 396 60.18% TOM BORCHERS (R)
209 51 2 262 39.82% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 663       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
353 69 1 423 63.80% JAMES KING (R)
196 43 1 240 36.20% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 667       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
361 68 0 429 64.32% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
190 46 2 238 35.68% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,668       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
331 72 1 404 24.22% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
232 44 1 277 16.61% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
301 51 0 352 21.10% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
188 42 1 231 13.85% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
172 40 1 213 12.77% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
155 34 2 191 11.45% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 583       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
218 33 0 251 43.05% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
276 55 1 332 56.95% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 529       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
453 75 1 529 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 556       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
356 53 1 410 73.74% YES
114 31 1 146 26.26% NO
 
VOTES= 551       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
346 60 1 407 73.87% YES
119 25 0 144 26.13% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 63 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 124
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1