Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:31:14   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 61-PRECINCT 61 M- # OF Machine Ballots 374 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 51 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 425  PUBLIC COUNT: 748  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.82% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 319       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
239 26 0 265 83.07% YES
47 7 0 54 16.93% NO
 
VOTES= 416       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
250 28 0 278 66.83% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
86 16 0 102 24.52% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
25 5 0 30 7.21% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 0 0 6 1.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 407       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
190 27 0 217 53.32% TODD YOUNG (R)
140 18 0 158 38.82% EVAN BAYH (D)
29 3 0 32 7.86% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 405       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
188 26 0 214 52.84% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
141 21 0 162 40.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
28 1 0 29 7.16% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 395       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
236 26 0 262 66.33% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
112 21 0 133 33.67% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 402       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
227 25 0 252 62.69% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
127 23 0 150 37.31% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 406       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
197 28 0 225 55.42% LUKE MESSER (R)
97 19 0 116 28.57% BARRY WELSH (D)
64 1 0 65 16.01% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 402       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
226 28 0 254 63.18% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
127 21 0 148 36.82% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 279       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
253 26 0 279 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 403       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
193 26 0 219 54.34% ED CARROLL (R)
162 22 0 184 45.66% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 403       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
232 32 0 264 65.51% TOM BORCHERS (R)
123 16 0 139 34.49% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 402       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
197 29 0 226 56.22% JAMES KING (R)
156 20 0 176 43.78% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 405       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
212 32 0 244 60.25% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
144 17 0 161 39.75% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 947       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
224 31 0 255 26.93% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
130 21 0 151 15.95% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
128 22 0 150 15.84% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
130 21 0 151 15.95% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
113 18 0 131 13.83% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
95 14 0 109 11.51% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 343       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
157 12 0 169 49.27% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
149 25 0 174 50.73% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 298       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
273 25 0 298 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 352       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
228 22 0 250 71.02% YES
89 13 0 102 28.98% NO
 
VOTES= 349       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
229 24 0 253 72.49% YES
85 11 0 96 27.51% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 78
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1