Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:31:55   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 65-PRECINCT 65 M- # OF Machine Ballots 778 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 176 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 954  PUBLIC COUNT: 1450  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 706       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
432 102 0 534 75.64% YES
139 33 0 172 24.36% NO
 
VOTES= 936       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
541 104 0 645 68.91% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
192 63 0 255 27.24% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
28 3 0 31 3.31% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 923       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
445 90 0 535 57.96% TODD YOUNG (R)
275 71 0 346 37.49% EVAN BAYH (D)
35 7 0 42 4.55% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 921       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
425 90 0 515 55.92% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
304 76 0 380 41.26% GREGG \ HALE (D)
25 1 0 26 2.82% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 884       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
533 115 0 648 73.30% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
184 52 0 236 26.70% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 914       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
472 93 0 565 61.82% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
272 77 0 349 38.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 913       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
514 109 0 623 68.24% LUKE MESSER (R)
191 56 0 247 27.05% BARRY WELSH (D)
37 6 0 43 4.71% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 714       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
594 120 0 714 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 580       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
475 105 0 580 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 900       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
492 101 0 593 65.89% ED CARROLL (R)
240 67 0 307 34.11% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 896       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
478 100 0 578 64.51% TOM BORCHERS (R)
251 67 0 318 35.49% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 908       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
511 113 0 624 68.72% JAMES KING (R)
226 58 0 284 31.28% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 920       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
522 101 0 623 67.72% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
231 66 0 297 32.28% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,186       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
461 103 0 564 25.80% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
346 73 0 419 19.17% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
379 88 0 467 21.36% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
228 61 0 289 13.22% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
173 57 0 230 10.52% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
176 41 0 217 9.93% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 727       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
331 52 0 383 52.68% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
272 72 0 344 47.32% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 625       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
522 103 0 625 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 738       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
426 85 0 511 69.24% YES
180 47 0 227 30.76% NO
 
VOTES= 723       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
426 90 0 516 71.37% YES
165 42 0 207 28.63% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 73 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 168
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1