Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:32:05   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 66-PRECINCT 66 M- # OF Machine Ballots 607 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 94 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 701  PUBLIC COUNT: 1222  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.36% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 557       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
401 52 0 453 81.33% YES
92 12 0 104 18.67% NO
 
VOTES= 688       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
388 47 0 435 63.23% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
160 41 0 201 29.22% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
35 3 0 38 5.52% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13 1 0 14 2.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 676       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
325 37 0 362 53.55% TODD YOUNG (R)
217 51 0 268 39.64% EVAN BAYH (D)
43 3 0 46 6.80% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 678       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
314 41 0 355 52.36% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
246 49 0 295 43.51% GREGG \ HALE (D)
27 1 0 28 4.13% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 651       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
398 44 0 442 67.90% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
166 43 0 209 32.10% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 670       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
351 44 0 395 58.96% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
228 47 0 275 41.04% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 669       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
377 46 0 423 63.23% LUKE MESSER (R)
172 44 0 216 32.29% BARRY WELSH (D)
29 1 0 30 4.48% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 523       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
462 61 0 523 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 457       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
396 61 0 457 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 658       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
352 41 0 393 59.73% ED CARROLL (R)
216 49 0 265 40.27% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 650       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
345 39 0 384 59.08% TOM BORCHERS (R)
217 49 0 266 40.92% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 658       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
373 45 0 418 63.53% JAMES KING (R)
196 44 0 240 36.47% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 670       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
352 43 0 395 58.96% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
226 49 0 275 41.04% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,607       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
340 41 0 381 23.71% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
255 31 0 286 17.80% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
277 33 0 310 19.29% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
192 37 0 229 14.25% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
153 39 0 192 11.95% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
175 34 0 209 13.01% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 530       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
263 27 0 290 54.72% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
201 39 0 240 45.28% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 479       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
431 48 0 479 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 552       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
344 51 0 395 71.56% YES
143 14 0 157 28.44% NO
 
VOTES= 543       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
346 52 0 398 73.30% YES
133 12 0 145 26.70% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 58 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 130
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1