Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:32:15   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 67-PRECINCT 67 M- # OF Machine Ballots 423 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 530  PUBLIC COUNT: 833  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.63% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 428       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
280 69 0 349 81.54% YES
66 12 1 79 18.46% NO
 
VOTES= 522       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
293 72 0 365 69.92% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
111 28 1 140 26.82% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 2 0 15 2.87% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 2 0 2 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 513       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
243 65 0 308 60.04% TODD YOUNG (R)
142 38 1 181 35.28% EVAN BAYH (D)
22 2 0 24 4.68% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 515       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
240 63 0 303 58.83% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
154 39 1 194 37.67% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 3 0 18 3.50% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 503       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
286 78 1 365 72.56% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
115 23 0 138 27.44% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 512       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
271 74 0 345 67.38% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
134 32 1 167 32.62% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 512       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
277 71 0 348 67.97% LUKE MESSER (R)
115 28 1 144 28.13% BARRY WELSH (D)
17 3 0 20 3.91% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 413       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
331 82 0 413 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 317       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
257 60 0 317 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 508       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
270 67 0 337 66.34% ED CARROLL (R)
136 34 1 171 33.66% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 507       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
283 67 0 350 69.03% TOM BORCHERS (R)
125 31 1 157 30.97% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 509       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
273 69 1 343 67.39% JAMES KING (R)
133 33 0 166 32.61% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 512       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
287 68 1 356 69.53% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
123 33 0 156 30.47% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,262       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
266 56 1 323 25.59% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
179 42 0 221 17.51% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
214 52 0 266 21.08% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
139 32 0 171 13.55% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
116 32 0 148 11.73% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
104 29 0 133 10.54% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 424       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
161 38 1 200 47.17% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
189 35 0 224 52.83% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 369       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
308 61 0 369 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 435       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
243 50 1 294 67.59% YES
113 28 0 141 32.41% NO
 
VOTES= 432       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
243 52 1 296 68.52% YES
110 26 0 136 31.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 36 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 122
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1