Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:32:35   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 69-PRECINCT 69 M- # OF Machine Ballots 530 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 130 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 660  PUBLIC COUNT: 1190  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.46% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 451       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
248 79 0 327 72.51% YES
101 23 0 124 27.49% NO
 
VOTES= 649       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
325 81 0 406 62.56% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
161 43 0 204 31.43% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
25 2 0 27 4.16% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 2 0 12 1.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 642       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
307 73 0 380 59.19% TODD YOUNG (R)
189 54 0 243 37.85% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 2 0 19 2.96% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 631       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
291 71 0 362 57.37% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
201 54 0 255 40.41% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 2 0 14 2.22% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 607       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
354 84 0 438 72.16% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
132 37 0 169 27.84% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 634       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
297 76 0 373 58.83% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
211 50 0 261 41.17% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 631       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
356 86 0 442 70.05% LUKE MESSER (R)
127 35 0 162 25.67% BARRY WELSH (D)
26 1 0 27 4.28% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 615       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
341 87 0 428 69.59% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
153 34 0 187 30.41% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 418       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
342 76 0 418 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 611       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
330 77 0 407 66.61% ED CARROLL (R)
162 42 0 204 33.39% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 614       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
331 82 0 413 67.26% TOM BORCHERS (R)
163 38 0 201 32.74% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 612       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
336 86 0 422 68.95% JAMES KING (R)
157 33 0 190 31.05% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 628       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
333 91 0 424 67.52% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
171 33 0 204 32.48% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,613       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
328 81 0 409 25.36% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
232 64 0 296 18.35% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
321 82 0 403 24.98% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
151 38 0 189 11.72% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
127 35 0 162 10.04% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
121 33 0 154 9.55% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 537       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
198 55 0 253 47.11% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
236 48 0 284 52.89% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 504       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
405 99 0 504 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 539       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
342 73 0 415 76.99% YES
96 28 0 124 23.01% NO
 
VOTES= 533       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
344 78 0 422 79.17% YES
87 24 0 111 20.83% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 117
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1