Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:32:45   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 70-PRECINCT 70 M- # OF Machine Ballots 646 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 229 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 4 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 879  PUBLIC COUNT: 1325  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.34% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 632       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
349 122 3 474 75.00% YES
116 41 1 158 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 858       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
365 111 1 477 55.59% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
227 104 2 333 38.81% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
32 8 0 40 4.66% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 0.93% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 837       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
366 105 2 473 56.51% TODD YOUNG (R)
226 111 2 339 40.50% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 5 0 25 2.99% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 842       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
363 104 1 468 55.58% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
244 114 3 361 42.87% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 1 0 13 1.54% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 799       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
423 121 2 546 68.34% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
167 85 1 253 31.66% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 842       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
380 104 1 485 57.60% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
241 113 3 357 42.40% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 826       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
409 127 1 537 65.01% LUKE MESSER (R)
169 87 2 258 31.23% BARRY WELSH (D)
27 4 0 31 3.75% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 825       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
333 100 1 434 52.61% BILL WALTERS (R)
274 114 3 391 47.39% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 556       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
399 156 1 556 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 807       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
384 116 1 501 62.08% ED CARROLL (R)
206 97 3 306 37.92% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 804       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
393 112 2 507 63.06% TOM BORCHERS (R)
200 96 1 297 36.94% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 805       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
404 122 1 527 65.47% JAMES KING (R)
186 89 3 278 34.53% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 834       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
433 132 4 569 68.23% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
181 84 0 265 31.77% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,092       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
413 125 1 539 25.76% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
275 96 2 373 17.83% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
322 108 2 432 20.65% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
179 85 1 265 12.67% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
182 74 3 259 12.38% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
144 78 2 224 10.71% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 643       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
276 81 0 357 55.52% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
198 86 2 286 44.48% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 581       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
427 152 2 581 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 658       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
382 126 3 511 77.66% YES
105 42 0 147 22.34% NO
 
VOTES= 660       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
393 130 2 525 79.55% YES
94 40 1 135 20.45% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 87 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 139
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1