Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:33:05   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 73-PRECINCT 73 M- # OF Machine Ballots 802 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 175 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 978  PUBLIC COUNT: 1593  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 732       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
490 96 1 587 80.19% YES
117 28 0 145 19.81% NO
 
VOTES= 962       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
571 107 1 679 70.58% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
181 57 0 238 24.74% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
35 5 0 40 4.16% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 945       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
477 86 1 564 59.68% TODD YOUNG (R)
257 71 0 328 34.71% EVAN BAYH (D)
45 8 0 53 5.61% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 944       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
457 91 1 549 58.16% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
285 74 0 359 38.03% GREGG \ HALE (D)
34 2 0 36 3.81% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 911       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
560 100 1 661 72.56% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
188 62 0 250 27.44% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 939       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
494 91 1 586 62.41% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
279 74 0 353 37.59% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 940       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
553 99 0 652 69.36% LUKE MESSER (R)
185 61 0 246 26.17% BARRY WELSH (D)
36 6 0 42 4.47% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 765       State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
648 116 1 765 100.00% GREG BEUMER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 608       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
506 101 1 608 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 926       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
491 92 0 583 62.96% ED CARROLL (R)
270 72 1 343 37.04% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 914       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
478 94 0 572 62.58% TOM BORCHERS (R)
276 65 1 342 37.42% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 928       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
506 99 1 606 65.30% JAMES KING (R)
256 66 0 322 34.70% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 932       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
512 103 1 616 66.09% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
256 60 0 316 33.91% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,309       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
470 84 1 555 24.04% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
370 73 0 443 19.19% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
411 74 0 485 21.00% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
281 70 1 352 15.24% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
193 56 1 250 10.83% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
176 48 0 224 9.70% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,358       Cowan Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
594 120 1 715 52.65% VICK A. CONWAY (NP)
535 107 1 643 47.35% PAUL R. HANSARD (NP)
 
VOTES= 824       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
500 87 1 588 71.36% YES
191 45 0 236 28.64% NO
 
VOTES= 815       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
502 89 1 592 72.64% YES
181 42 0 223 27.36% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 76 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 187
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1