Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:33:16   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 74-PRECINCT 74 M- # OF Machine Ballots 616 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 296 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 912  PUBLIC COUNT: 1689  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 633       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
325 154 0 479 75.67% YES
114 40 0 154 24.33% NO
 
VOTES= 885       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
316 134 0 450 50.85% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
242 141 0 383 43.28% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
33 12 0 45 5.08% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 2 0 7 0.79% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 875       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
310 126 0 436 49.83% TODD YOUNG (R)
258 148 0 406 46.40% EVAN BAYH (D)
26 7 0 33 3.77% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 866       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
287 127 0 414 47.81% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
281 146 0 427 49.31% GREGG \ HALE (D)
20 4 0 24 2.77% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 1 0 1 0.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 831       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
361 143 0 504 60.65% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
203 124 0 327 39.35% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 874       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
361 141 0 502 57.44% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
233 139 0 372 42.56% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 859       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
345 146 0 491 57.16% LUKE MESSER (R)
211 122 0 333 38.77% BARRY WELSH (D)
27 7 0 34 3.96% RICH TURVEY (L)
1 0 0 1 0.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 856       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
264 124 0 388 45.33% BILL WALTERS (R)
316 152 0 468 54.67% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 603       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
416 187 0 603 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 834       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
313 138 0 451 54.08% ED CARROLL (R)
253 130 0 383 45.92% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 836       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
322 135 0 457 54.67% TOM BORCHERS (R)
245 134 0 379 45.33% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 837       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
306 152 0 458 54.72% JAMES KING (R)
260 119 0 379 45.28% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 852       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
342 149 0 491 57.63% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
234 127 0 361 42.37% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 2,104       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
338 133 0 471 22.39% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
255 91 0 346 16.44% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
266 107 0 373 17.73% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
202 105 0 307 14.59% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
196 117 0 313 14.88% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
193 101 0 294 13.97% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,216       Yorktown Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
308 93 0 401 32.98% TED JOHNSON (NP)
323 136 0 459 37.75% ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
243 113 0 356 29.28% RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
 
VOTES= 717       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
383 148 0 531 74.06% YES
127 59 0 186 25.94% NO
 
VOTES= 717       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
397 162 0 559 77.96% YES
113 45 0 158 22.04% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 113 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 143
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1