Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:33:36   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 77-PRECINCT 77 M- # OF Machine Ballots 616 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 107 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 725  PUBLIC COUNT: 1245  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 534       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
348 73 1 422 79.03% YES
99 12 1 112 20.97% NO
 
VOTES= 711       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
402 74 2 478 67.23% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
169 25 0 194 27.29% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
29 4 0 33 4.64% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 0 0 6 0.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 683       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
310 70 1 381 55.78% TODD YOUNG (R)
211 28 1 240 35.14% EVAN BAYH (D)
58 4 0 62 9.08% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 683       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
298 63 2 363 53.15% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
245 38 0 283 41.43% GREGG \ HALE (D)
35 2 0 37 5.42% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 672       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
366 71 2 439 65.33% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
201 32 0 233 34.67% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 685       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
330 67 2 399 58.25% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
250 36 0 286 41.75% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 684       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
320 69 2 391 57.16% LUKE MESSER (R)
179 29 0 208 30.41% BARRY WELSH (D)
80 5 0 85 12.43% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 673       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
355 70 2 427 63.45% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
215 31 0 246 36.55% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 422       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
368 53 1 422 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 671       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
320 66 1 387 57.68% ED CARROLL (R)
249 34 1 284 42.32% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 672       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
363 69 1 433 64.43% TOM BORCHERS (R)
206 32 1 239 35.57% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 668       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
318 72 1 391 58.53% JAMES KING (R)
243 33 1 277 41.47% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 680       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
335 64 2 401 58.97% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
240 39 0 279 41.03% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,633       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
390 71 2 463 28.35% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
252 55 1 308 18.86% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
250 53 1 304 18.62% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
179 26 1 206 12.61% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
146 25 1 172 10.53% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
152 28 0 180 11.02% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 562       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
236 41 2 279 49.64% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
247 36 0 283 50.36% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 505       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
436 67 2 505 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 599       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
350 58 2 410 68.45% YES
162 27 0 189 31.55% NO
 
VOTES= 582       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
354 56 2 412 70.79% YES
146 24 0 170 29.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 67 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 144
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1