Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:33:56   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 81-PRECINCT 81 M- # OF Machine Ballots 189 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 64 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 253  PUBLIC COUNT: 702  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 189       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
104 30 0 134 70.90% YES
40 15 0 55 29.10% NO
 
VOTES= 250       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
87 23 0 110 44.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
74 34 0 108 43.20% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
21 4 0 25 10.00% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 2 0 7 2.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 248       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
82 22 0 104 41.94% TODD YOUNG (R)
85 39 0 124 50.00% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 3 0 20 8.06% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 248       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
81 23 0 104 41.94% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
93 40 0 133 53.63% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 0 0 11 4.44% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 235       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
107 27 0 134 57.02% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
65 36 0 101 42.98% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 247       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
101 25 0 126 51.01% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
82 39 0 121 48.99% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 243       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
98 32 0 130 53.50% LUKE MESSER (R)
66 30 0 96 39.51% BARRY WELSH (D)
16 1 0 17 7.00% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 242       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
80 23 0 103 42.56% BILL WALTERS (R)
99 40 0 139 57.44% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 176       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
126 50 0 176 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 234       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
92 24 0 116 49.57% ED CARROLL (R)
80 38 0 118 50.43% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 231       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
90 23 0 113 48.92% TOM BORCHERS (R)
80 38 0 118 51.08% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 232       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
92 26 0 118 50.86% JAMES KING (R)
78 36 0 114 49.14% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 236       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
95 23 0 118 50.00% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
79 39 0 118 50.00% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 587       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
83 22 0 105 17.89% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
52 15 0 67 11.41% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
99 22 0 121 20.61% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
66 32 0 98 16.70% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
63 33 0 96 16.35% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
67 33 0 100 17.04% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 307       Yorktown Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
97 27 0 124 40.39% TED JOHNSON (NP)
94 25 0 119 38.76% ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
48 16 0 64 20.85% RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
 
VOTES= 203       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
124 39 0 163 80.30% YES
31 9 0 40 19.70% NO
 
VOTES= 204       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
123 41 0 164 80.39% YES
33 7 0 40 19.61% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 36
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1