Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:34:26   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 90-PRECINCT 90 M- # OF Machine Ballots 508 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 614  PUBLIC COUNT: 1035  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 466       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
289 49 0 338 72.53% YES
104 24 0 128 27.47% NO
 
VOTES= 606       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
334 70 0 404 66.67% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
138 34 0 172 28.38% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 0 0 22 3.63% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 2 0 8 1.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 599       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
299 57 0 356 59.43% TODD YOUNG (R)
162 42 0 204 34.06% EVAN BAYH (D)
34 4 0 38 6.34% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 599       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
282 63 0 345 57.60% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
190 38 0 228 38.06% GREGG \ HALE (D)
22 2 0 24 4.01% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 1 0 2 0.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 578       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
364 65 0 429 74.22% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
115 34 0 149 25.78% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 591       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
314 63 0 377 63.79% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
178 36 0 214 36.21% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 597       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
334 68 0 402 67.34% LUKE MESSER (R)
126 31 0 157 26.30% BARRY WELSH (D)
35 3 0 38 6.37% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 583       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
344 60 0 404 69.30% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
139 40 0 179 30.70% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 389       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
327 62 0 389 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 584       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
311 60 0 371 63.53% ED CARROLL (R)
172 41 0 213 36.47% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 584       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
321 60 0 381 65.24% TOM BORCHERS (R)
162 41 0 203 34.76% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 590       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
333 65 0 398 67.46% JAMES KING (R)
156 36 0 192 32.54% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 595       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
341 67 0 408 68.57% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
151 36 0 187 31.43% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,472       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
338 60 0 398 27.04% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
242 42 0 284 19.29% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
283 47 0 330 22.42% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
144 32 0 176 11.96% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
119 34 0 153 10.39% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
106 25 0 131 8.90% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 514       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
198 30 0 228 44.36% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
241 45 0 286 55.64% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 482       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
412 70 0 482 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 511       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
320 54 0 374 73.19% YES
117 20 0 137 26.81% NO
 
VOTES= 504       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
319 51 0 370 73.41% YES
113 21 0 134 26.59% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 102
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1