Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:34:47   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 92-PRECINCT 92 M- # OF Machine Ballots 12 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 3 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 30  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 9       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 77.78% YES
1 1 0 2 22.22% NO
 
VOTES= 14       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 71.43% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1 2 0 3 21.43% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
1 0 0 1 7.14% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 14       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 71.43% TODD YOUNG (R)
2 2 0 4 28.57% EVAN BAYH (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 14       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 64.29% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
2 2 0 4 28.57% GREGG \ HALE (D)
1 0 0 1 7.14% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 14       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 64.29% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
3 2 0 5 35.71% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 15       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 53.33% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
5 2 0 7 46.67% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 15       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 66.67% LUKE MESSER (R)
3 2 0 5 33.33% BARRY WELSH (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 14       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 71.43% BILL WALTERS (R)
2 2 0 4 28.57% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 6       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
4 2 0 6 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 13       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 76.92% ED CARROLL (R)
1 2 0 3 23.08% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 15       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 66.67% TOM BORCHERS (R)
3 2 0 5 33.33% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 15       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 66.67% JAMES KING (R)
3 2 0 5 33.33% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 15       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 66.67% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
3 2 0 5 33.33% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 30       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
10 1 0 11 36.67% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
8 0 0 8 26.67% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
6 0 0 6 20.00% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
3 0 0 3 10.00% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
0 1 0 1 3.33% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
0 1 0 1 3.33% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 11       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 45.45% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
5 1 0 6 54.55% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 6       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 12       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
5 2 0 7 58.33% YES
5 0 0 5 41.67% NO
 
VOTES= 11       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 45.45% YES
5 1 0 6 54.55% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 2 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 6
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1