Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:34:57   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 93-PRECINCT 93 M- # OF Machine Ballots 651 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 194 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 846  PUBLIC COUNT: 1409  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 559       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
293 102 0 395 70.66% YES
133 30 1 164 29.34% NO
 
VOTES= 833       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
349 113 0 462 55.46% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
244 70 1 315 37.82% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
34 7 0 41 4.92% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
14 1 0 15 1.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 821       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
311 101 0 412 50.18% TODD YOUNG (R)
283 81 1 365 44.46% EVAN BAYH (D)
37 7 0 44 5.36% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 814       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
312 93 1 406 49.88% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
292 90 0 382 46.93% GREGG \ HALE (D)
23 3 0 26 3.19% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 775       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
374 119 1 494 63.74% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
217 64 0 281 36.26% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 811       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
345 107 0 452 55.73% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
280 78 1 359 44.27% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 809       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
373 110 1 484 59.83% LUKE MESSER (R)
209 66 0 275 33.99% BARRY WELSH (D)
39 11 0 50 6.18% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 801       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
289 94 1 384 47.94% BILL WALTERS (R)
327 90 0 417 52.06% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 562       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
439 122 1 562 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 795       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
329 108 1 438 55.09% ED CARROLL (R)
281 76 0 357 44.91% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 785       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
342 115 0 457 58.22% TOM BORCHERS (R)
260 67 1 328 41.78% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 792       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
354 115 1 470 59.34% JAMES KING (R)
251 71 0 322 40.66% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 815       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
376 122 1 499 61.23% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
251 65 0 316 38.77% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,970       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
344 100 1 445 22.59% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
249 79 1 329 16.70% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
302 87 1 390 19.80% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
221 62 0 283 14.37% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
209 65 0 274 13.91% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
201 48 0 249 12.64% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 653       Delaware Comm SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
274 69 0 343 52.53% BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
241 69 0 310 47.47% TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
 
VOTES= 596       Delaware SB Hamilton Twp VOTE FOR 1
472 124 0 596 100.00% ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
 
VOTES= 666       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
385 107 0 492 73.87% YES
131 43 0 174 26.13% NO
 
VOTES= 663       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
398 109 0 507 76.47% YES
117 39 0 156 23.53% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 112 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 121
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1