Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:35:07   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 94-PRECINCT 94 M- # OF Machine Ballots 634 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 105 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 740  PUBLIC COUNT: 1209  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 485       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
318 57 1 376 77.53% YES
92 17 0 109 22.47% NO
 
VOTES= 730       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
416 57 1 474 64.93% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
154 39 0 193 26.44% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
44 6 0 50 6.85% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13 0 0 13 1.78% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 710       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
349 50 1 400 56.34% TODD YOUNG (R)
213 44 0 257 36.20% EVAN BAYH (D)
47 6 0 53 7.46% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 705       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
339 52 1 392 55.60% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
237 45 0 282 40.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
28 3 0 31 4.40% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 679       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
417 56 1 474 69.81% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
164 41 0 205 30.19% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 693       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
371 57 1 429 61.90% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
222 42 0 264 38.10% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 692       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
384 56 1 441 63.73% LUKE MESSER (R)
167 39 0 206 29.77% BARRY WELSH (D)
41 4 0 45 6.50% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 710       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
238 47 1 286 40.28% BILL WALTERS (R)
370 54 0 424 59.72% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 443       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
387 56 0 443 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 692       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
391 57 1 449 64.88% ED CARROLL (R)
201 42 0 243 35.12% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 677       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
349 55 1 405 59.82% TOM BORCHERS (R)
227 45 0 272 40.18% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 699       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
372 59 1 432 61.80% JAMES KING (R)
224 43 0 267 38.20% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 691       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
361 57 1 419 60.64% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
227 45 0 272 39.36% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 1,702       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
337 49 0 386 22.68% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
265 41 0 306 17.98% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
310 41 0 351 20.62% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
192 38 0 230 13.51% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
172 38 0 210 12.34% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
181 38 0 219 12.87% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,470       Daleville Comm SB VOTE FOR 3
418 68 0 486 33.06% KIP A. CORN (NP)
406 69 0 475 32.31% JOSEPH T. KAELIN (NP)
434 74 1 509 34.63% VICKIE REES (NP)
 
VOTES= 589       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
348 61 0 409 69.44% YES
163 17 0 180 30.56% NO
 
VOTES= 579       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
358 59 0 417 72.02% YES
146 16 0 162 27.98% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 60 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 115
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1