Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/21/2016 09:35:17   Delaware County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 95-PRECINCT 95 M- # OF Machine Ballots 317 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 108 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 425  PUBLIC COUNT: 685  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 331       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
190 66 0 256 77.34% YES
58 17 0 75 22.66% NO
 
VOTES= 420       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
166 53 0 219 52.14% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
117 47 0 164 39.05% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 6 0 28 6.67% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 1 0 9 2.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 420       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
150 52 0 202 48.10% TODD YOUNG (R)
142 51 0 193 45.95% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 5 0 25 5.95% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 415       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
137 45 0 182 43.86% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
160 57 0 217 52.29% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 4 0 16 3.86% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 404       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
195 62 0 257 63.61% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
105 42 0 147 36.39% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 414       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
209 62 0 271 65.46% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
99 44 0 143 34.54% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 412       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
182 56 0 238 57.77% LUKE MESSER (R)
108 46 0 154 37.38% BARRY WELSH (D)
16 4 0 20 4.85% RICH TURVEY (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 414       State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
128 46 0 174 42.03% BILL WALTERS (R)
181 59 0 240 57.97% MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
 
VOTES= 303       Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
226 77 0 303 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
 
VOTES= 405       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
163 54 0 217 53.58% ED CARROLL (R)
139 49 0 188 46.42% GARY CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 404       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
168 54 0 222 54.95% TOM BORCHERS (R)
134 48 0 182 45.05% PHIL TAYLOR (D)
 
VOTES= 407       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
175 60 0 235 57.74% JAMES KING (R)
128 44 0 172 42.26% DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
 
VOTES= 411       County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
168 50 0 218 53.04% SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
139 54 0 193 46.96% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
 
VOTES= 327       Yorktown Council Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
253 74 0 327 100.00% MICHAEL BURKE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 327       Yorktown Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
251 76 0 327 100.00% RICK GLAUB (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 405       Yorktown Council Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
154 51 0 205 50.62% BRYAN L. SMITH (R)
150 50 0 200 49.38% BRIAN TOWNSEND (D)
 
VOTES= 984       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
149 51 0 200 20.33% SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
129 40 0 169 17.17% DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
152 51 0 203 20.63% JESSICA PIPER (REP)
113 38 0 151 15.35% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
99 37 0 136 13.82% LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
94 31 0 125 12.70% ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
 
VOTES= 610       Yorktown Comm SB VOTE FOR 2
180 50 0 230 37.70% TED JOHNSON (NP)
154 48 0 202 33.11% ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
133 45 0 178 29.18% RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
 
VOTES= 351       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
185 61 0 246 70.09% YES
80 25 0 105 29.91% NO
 
VOTES= 353       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
191 64 0 255 72.24% YES
75 23 0 98 27.76% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 59
INDELG16 Page 1 of 1