Election Summary Report 5/18/2018 - 11:52:16 AM Field11 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INDELP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M- # OF Machine Ballots 12187 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 78 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 2177 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 78 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 14364 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 79040
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,658 (R) United States Senator 
2111 268 0 2379 35.73% Mike Braun
2614 281 0 2895 43.48% Luke Messer
1233 151 0 1384 20.79% Todd Rokita
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,403 (D) United States Senator 
5157 1246 0 6403 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,824 (R) United States Rep District 6
196 21 0 217 3.18% Mike Campbell
2410 225 0 2635 38.61% Jonathan M. Lamb
116 23 0 139 2.04% Stephen M. Mackenzie
3284 438 0 3722 54.54% Greg Pence
100 11 0 111 1.63% Jeff Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,448 (D) United States Rep District 6
511 155 0 666 10.33% George T. Holland
2919 600 0 3519 54.58% Jeannine Lee Lake
97 26 0 123 1.91% K. (Jasen) Lave
817 220 0 1037 16.08% Jim Pruett
470 107 0 577 8.95% Lane Siekman
444 82 0 526 8.16% Joshua Williamson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,488 (R) State Senator District 25
2186 302 0 2488 100.00% Zaki Ali
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,892 (D) State Senator District 25
1383 306 0 1689 34.53% Tamie Dixon-Tatum
2521 682 0 3203 65.47% Tim Lanane
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,978 (R) State Senator District 26
1472 165 0 1637 54.97% Mike Gaskill
1230 111 0 1341 45.03% Steffanie Owens
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,866 (D) State Senator District 26
702 159 0 861 46.14% Dave Cravens
878 127 0 1005 53.86% Dave Ring
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 480 (R) State Rep District 31
441 39 0 480 100.00% Kevin A. Mahan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 288 (D) State Rep District 31
252 36 0 288 100.00% Lynn Johnson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 142 (R) State Rep District 32
132 10 0 142 100.00% Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 101 (D) State Rep District 32
84 17 0 101 100.00% Amie Neiling
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,338 (R) State Rep District 33
359 34 0 393 29.37% Jenae Horn Blasdel
852 93 0 945 70.63% John (J.D.) Prescott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 860 (D) State Rep District 33
675 185 0 860 100.00% Shon Byrum
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) State Rep District 34
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,408 (D) State Rep District 34
2729 679 0 3408 100.00% Sue Errington
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,072 (R) State Rep District 35
1857 215 0 2072 100.00% Ben W. Fisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,484 (D) State Rep District 35
1235 249 0 1484 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,932 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
4802 1130 0 5932 100.00% Kimberly S. Dowling
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,793 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
4624 1169 0 5793 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,341 (R) Circuit Court Clerk 
4750 591 0 5341 100.00% Rick Spangler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,969 (D) Circuit Court Clerk 
4749 1220 0 5969 100.00% Mike King
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Auditor 
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,087 (D) County Auditor 
4885 1202 0 6087 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,490 (R) County Recorder 
4890 600 0 5490 100.00% Melanie Marshall
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,483 (D) County Recorder 
4403 1080 0 5483 100.00% Brock Reagan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,529 (R) County Sheriff 
4916 613 0 5529 100.00% Tony Skinner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,029 (D) County Sheriff 
3961 1020 0 4981 70.86% Ray Dudley
1699 349 0 2048 29.14% Charlie Richmond
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,437 (R) County Coroner 
4827 610 0 5437 100.00% Rick Howell
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,022 (D) County Coroner 
4857 1165 0 6022 100.00% Eric ("Rick") Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,662 (R) County Assessor 
5034 628 0 5662 100.00% James D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor 
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,603 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
4996 607 0 5603 100.00% Shannon Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,079 (R) County Council District 1
967 112 0 1079 100.00% Ryan M. Ballard
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,459 (D) County Council District 1
1170 289 0 1459 100.00% Christopher W. Matchett
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,748 (R) County Council District 2
1541 207 0 1748 100.00% Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,489 (D) County Council District 2
1260 229 0 1489 100.00% John M. Miller Jr
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,137 (R) County Council District 3
999 138 0 1137 100.00% Eugene Whitehead
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,784 (D) County Council District 3
1327 457 0 1784 100.00% Mary I. Chambers
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,653 (R) County Council District 4
1495 158 0 1653 100.00% Jane Lasater
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,140 (D) County Council District 4
985 155 0 1140 100.00% Ryan S. Webb
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Center Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,680 (D) Center Twp Trustee
2897 783 0 3680 100.00% Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (R) Center Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 7,591 (D) Center Twp Board
2000 592 0 2592 34.15% William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
2066 556 0 2622 34.54% Lesia Meer
1837 540 0 2377 31.31% Mike Miller
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 297 (R) Delaware Twp Trustee
277 20 0 297 100.00% Denise Thornburg
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Delaware Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 440 (R) Delaware Twp Board
241 17 0 258 58.64% Beth Henry
164 18 0 182 41.36% R. Van Lasater
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Delaware Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 593 (R) Hamilton Twp Trustee
532 61 0 593 100.00% Ralph Flowers
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Hamilton Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,367 (R) Hamilton Twp Board
426 50 0 476 34.82% Dave Heinkel
382 44 0 426 31.16% Grady L. Ray
421 44 0 465 34.02% Jaye Kaye Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 324 (D) Hamilton Twp Board
286 38 0 324 100.00% Anne Marie Copeland
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 287 (R) Harrison Twp Trustee
255 32 0 287 100.00% Charles ("Chuck") Paul Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Harrison Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 431 (R) Harrison Twp Board
215 25 0 240 55.68% Sheri Chafin
170 21 0 191 44.32% Brenda K. Logan Ragland
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 164 (D) Harrison Twp Board
127 37 0 164 100.00% Cheryl Wesley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 303 (R) Liberty Twp Trustee
274 29 0 303 100.00% Brian Dudley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Liberty Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 294 (R) Liberty Twp Board
265 29 0 294 100.00% Sharyn Diane Black
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Liberty Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 297 (R) Monroe Twp Trustee
268 29 0 297 100.00% Leonard Reese
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 166 (D) Monroe Twp Trustee
123 43 0 166 100.00% Ivan D. Gregory Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 473 (R) Monroe Twp Board
226 23 0 249 52.64% Robin E. Carter
208 16 0 224 47.36% David Holmes
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 265 (D) Monroe Twp Board
76 29 0 105 39.62% Chris Mccammon
121 39 0 160 60.38% Ashley Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Niles Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Niles Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 141 (R) Niles Twp Board
126 15 0 141 100.00% Paul M. Campbell
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Niles Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 135 (R) Perry Twp Trustee
119 16 0 135 100.00% R. Bobby Adams
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Perry Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 350 (R) Perry Twp Board
99 15 0 114 32.57% Joseph Alan Carmichael
102 17 0 119 34.00% Charles W. ("Bud") Conwell
101 16 0 117 33.43% Larry W. Crabtree
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Perry Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 333 (R) Salem Twp Trustee
166 7 0 173 51.95% Patricia (Trish) Carroll
149 11 0 160 48.05% Roni (Ronnette J.) Waitman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Salem Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 459 (R) Salem Twp Board
243 16 0 259 56.43% Teresa Hensley
188 12 0 200 43.57% Katrina (Trina) Morgan-Richardson
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Salem Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Union Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Union Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 313 (R) Union Twp Board
86 12 0 98 31.31% Loyal Cutforth
88 7 0 95 30.35% Lisa A. Pierce
110 10 0 120 38.34% Linda J. Vore
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Union Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 134 (R) Washington Twp Trustee
126 8 0 134 100.00% Lisa Garrison
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 211 (R) Washington Twp Board
108 8 0 116 54.98% Jerry J. Kirtley
89 6 0 95 45.02% Kathy J. Miller
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 119 (D) Washington Twp Board
100 19 0 119 100.00% Phyllis A. Lutton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 898 (R) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown
805 93 0 898 100.00% Lance Turner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 597 (D) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown
513 84 0 597 100.00% Laura A. Jaromin
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 1,411 (R) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown
637 74 0 711 50.39% Daniel Flanagan
627 73 0 700 49.61% Lon Fox
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 572 (D) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown
490 82 0 572 100.00% Beth Johnson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 898 (R) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown
804 94 0 898 100.00% Rich Lee
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 481 (D) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown
420 61 0 481 100.00% Richard E. Yencer
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 868 (R) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown
784 84 0 868 100.00% Robert ("Bob") Ratchford
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 97 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 2
39 1 0 40 41.24% Larry M. Brandon
51 6 0 57 58.76% Linda S. Gregory
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 93 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 3
30 1 0 31 33.33% Sam Beasley
55 7 0 62 66.67% Sarah Vitale
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 97 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 4
27 6 0 33 34.02% David D. Hershberger
57 7 0 64 65.98% Kirsten D. Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 100 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 6
24 13 0 37 37.00% Michael Doyle
58 5 0 63 63.00% Mike White
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 7
69 19 0 88 78.57% Melissa D. Blair
19 5 0 24 21.43% Victoria Rose
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 81 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 8
41 7 0 48 59.26% Gail A. Green
26 7 0 33 40.74% Todd Pursley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 180 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 14
112 30 0 142 78.89% Mary Jo Barton
30 8 0 38 21.11% Mark D. Kinman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 98 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 19
66 16 0 82 83.67% Anitra J. Davis
14 2 0 16 16.33% Melvin E. Kelly
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 150 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 20
77 38 0 115 76.67% Kathy J. Carey
21 14 0 35 23.33% Mary Serf-Nunn
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 69 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 25
21 10 0 31 44.93% Scott Popplewell
29 9 0 38 55.07% Billie Sheppard
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 55 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 26
27 4 0 31 56.36% Diane M. Frye
19 5 0 24 43.64% Michael Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 167 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 33
66 12 0 78 46.71% Mike Miller
85 4 0 89 53.29% Julee Rosser
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 101 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 34
46 4 0 50 49.50% Louis W. Denney
48 3 0 51 50.50% Stanley Keil
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 135 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 36
50 14 0 64 47.41% Alice S. Bennett
55 16 0 71 52.59% Ana Quirk Hunter
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 110 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 38
11 2 0 13 11.82% Thomas G. Kirby
37 5 0 42 38.18% James D. Lutton
50 5 0 55 50.00% Jennifer Rice-Snow
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 103 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 40
24 6 0 30 29.13% Laura Janney
62 11 0 73 70.87% Terry C. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 73 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 41
27 11 0 38 52.05% Michael Dean
28 7 0 35 47.95% Rick Edmundson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 107 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 45
61 4 0 65 60.75% Betsy Fitzgerald
39 3 0 42 39.25% Timothy J. Leach
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 72 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 47
39 1 0 40 55.56% Michael R. Mayfield
21 11 0 32 44.44% Dennis Tyler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 106 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 50
46 8 0 54 50.94% Mark E. Vollmar
48 4 0 52 49.06% David Williams
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 113 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 65
22 4 0 26 23.01% Carol J. Boltz
59 12 0 71 62.83% Jacob P. Dunnuck
15 1 0 16 14.16% Carol Sue Templin
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 117 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 71
73 16 0 89 76.07% Christopher W. Matchett
27 1 0 28 23.93% Blake Reynolds
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 86 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 78
41 6 0 47 54.65% Rebecca (Beckie) Adams
26 13 0 39 45.35% Joseph A. Evans
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 69 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 88
23 10 0 33 47.83% Ralph E. Dowling
25 11 0 36 52.17% Bill Polk
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 105 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 93
58 13 0 71 67.62% Tim Hale
31 3 0 34 32.38% Randy Rendfeld
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 117 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 94
18 4 0 22 18.80% Jaquinton Braswell
80 15 0 95 81.20% Marcus Joe Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 62 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 98
41 0 0 41 66.13% Mark Dorman Hill
18 3 0 21 33.87% Derek Lewis
 
VOTE FOR 7         VOTES= 12,987 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
1110 118 0 1228 9.46% Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
1137 143 0 1280 9.86% Judi Calhoun
672 76 0 748 5.76% Todd Lail
847 93 0 940 7.24% Isaac Miller
990 130 0 1120 8.62% Brandon E. Murphy
1169 140 0 1309 10.08% Margaret E. Niccum
800 101 0 901 6.94% Jessica Papandria
580 70 0 650 5.01% Nicholas Papandria
1415 172 0 1587 12.22% Bradley (Brad) Polk
1015 119 0 1134 8.73% Katie Reising
912 113 0 1025 7.89% Dewayne Richmond
953 112 0 1065 8.20% Roza Selvey
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 180 (D) Convention Delegate Dist 5
74 7 0 81 45.00% Thomas G. Kirby
87 12 0 99 55.00% James D. Lutton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 325 (D) Convention Delegate Dist 7
57 10 0 67 20.62% Sam Beasley
214 44 0 258 79.38% Sue Errington
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 278 (D) Convention Delegate Dist 8
128 11 0 139 50.00% Philip Boltz
123 16 0 139 50.00% Dennis Tyler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 156 (D) Convention Delegate Dist 12
70 11 0 81 51.92% Renee D. Burkhart
71 4 0 75 48.08% Aimee Fant
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/18/2018 - 11:52:16 AM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1