Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:03:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 404 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 130 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 534  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 847
02-PRECINCT 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 485 Public Question  
275 75 0 350 72.16% YES
97 38 0 135 27.84% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 United States Senator  
187 68 0 255 48.57% (R) MIKE BRAUN
195 58 0 253 48.19% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 4 0 17 3.24% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 Secretary of State  
223 74 0 297 56.57% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
160 50 0 210 40.00% (D) JIM HARPER
11 5 0 16 3.05% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
2 0 0 2 0.38% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 Auditor of State  
210 73 0 283 54.63% (R) TERA KLUTZ
169 49 0 218 42.08% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 5 0 17 3.28% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 519 Treasurer of State  
228 75 0 303 58.38% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
163 53 0 216 41.62% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 United States Rep District 6  
187 71 0 258 48.96% (R) Greg Pence
205 57 0 262 49.72% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
7 0 0 7 1.33% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 State Senator District 25  
208 76 0 284 54.10% (R) Zaki Ali
184 48 0 232 44.19% (D) Tim Lanane
4 5 0 9 1.71% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 State Representative Dist 35  
177 64 0 241 46.80% (R) Ben W. Fisher
212 62 0 274 53.20% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
261 73 0 334 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
249 73 0 322 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 Circuit Court Clerk   
216 68 0 284 54.62% (R) Rick Spangler
178 58 0 236 45.38% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
252 75 0 327 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Recorder   
299 85 0 384 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 County Sheriff   
245 85 0 330 62.74% (R) Tony Skinner
153 43 0 196 37.26% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Coroner   
219 76 0 295 57.28% (R) Rick Howell
171 49 0 220 42.72% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 County Assessor   
296 93 0 389 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 County Commissioner Dist 3  
201 71 0 272 51.81% (R) Shannon Henry
152 45 0 197 37.52% (D) Jason Donati
46 10 0 56 10.67% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Council District 4  
230 75 0 305 59.22% (R) Jane Lasater
159 51 0 210 40.78% (D) Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 Center Township Trustee   
203 70 0 273 53.22% (R) DeWayne Richmond
185 55 0 240 46.78% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,248 Center Township Board  
198 62 0 260 20.83% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
172 54 0 226 18.11% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
189 64 0 253 20.27% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
128 34 0 162 12.98% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
138 36 0 174 13.94% (Dem) Lesia Meer
131 42 0 173 13.86% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 431 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
248 74 0 322 74.71% Yes
76 33 0 109 25.29% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
246 74 0 320 75.65% Yes
71 32 0 103 24.35% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 02 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 60 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:03:33 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1