Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 7:21:44 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INDELP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 175 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 116 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 307  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.63%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 838
02-PRECINCT 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) President Of The United States   
92 30 12 134 87.58% Donald J. Trump
8 9 2 19 12.42% Bill  Weld
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (D) President Of The United States   
42 55 0 97 70.80% Joseph R. Biden
1 1 0 2 1.46% Michael R. Bloomberg
5 2 0 7 5.11% Pete Buttigieg
0 2 0 2 1.46% Tulsi Gabbard
0 1 0 1 0.73% Amy Klobuchar
14 5 0 19 13.87% Bernie Sanders
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tom Steyer
2 3 0 5 3.65% Elizabeth Warren
2 2 0 4 2.92% Andrew Yang
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) Governor   
101 41 13 155 100.00% Eric Holcomb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (D) Governor   
46 54 0 100 100.00% Woodrow (Woody) Myers
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 (R) United States Rep Dist 6  
12 7 3 22 13.92% Mike Campbell
92 32 12 136 86.08% Greg Pence
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (D) United States Rep Dist 6  
6 2 0 8 6.90% George T. Holland
45 50 0 95 81.90% Jeannine Lee Lake
6 7 0 13 11.21% Barry Welsh
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) State Rep District 35  
91 39 14 144 100.00% Elizabeth Rowray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (D) State Rep District 35  
58 60 0 118 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3  
54 58 0 112 100.00% Linda Ralu Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4  
90 40 14 144 100.00% John M. Feick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5  
49 52 0 101 100.00% Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Treasurer   
82 38 12 132 100.00% Ed Carroll
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) County Surveyor   
76 37 11 124 100.00% Tom Borchers
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (D) County Surveyor   
46 46 0 92 100.00% Gary S. Prater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1  
37 10 5 52 36.62% James (Randy) Brown
57 23 10 90 63.38% James King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1  
18 5 0 23 20.91% Audie Barber
16 28 0 44 40.00% Gary L. Campbell
20 23 0 43 39.09% Cameron Grubbs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2  
92 40 12 144 100.00% Sherry Riggin
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 405 (R) County Council At-Large  
74 28 9 111 27.41% Scott A. Alexander
30 14 5 49 12.10% Daniel (Dan)  Flanagan
61 26 11 98 24.20% Jessica Piper
20 13 6 39 9.63% DeWayne Richmond
26 5 0 31 7.65% Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
52 19 6 77 19.01% Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 293 (D) County Council At-Large  
25 30 0 55 18.77% Josh Arthur
26 31 0 57 19.45% Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
31 37 0 68 23.21% Ralph E. Dowling
34 29 0 63 21.50% Ari Hurwitz
21 29 0 50 17.06% Ken S. Mace
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 829 (R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg  
72 23 11 106 12.79% Dale Basham
43 17 8 68 8.20% Cherish Howell
48 16 6 70 8.44% Matthew Kantz
53 19 9 81 9.77% Isaac R. Miller
75 30 10 115 13.87% Bradley (Brad) Polk
58 28 8 94 11.34% DeWayne Richmond
46 21 4 71 8.56% Ro Selvey
58 22 7 87 10.49% Kaye Whitehead
47 16 10 73 8.81% Victor Whitehead
42 16 6 64 7.72% William E. Whitehead
  VOTE FOR 8        
VOTES= 907 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3  
62 25 9 96 10.58% Gary Addison
82 27 10 119 13.12% Scott Alexander
48 13 5 66 7.28% Diana Finney
41 13 5 59 6.50% Larry Finney
45 14 7 66 7.28% David W. Hanauer
66 19 10 95 10.47% Jessica Piper
53 18 3 74 8.16% Betsy D. Shroyer
71 25 15 111 12.24% Rick Spangler
41 7 4 52 5.73% Joshua Taulbee
38 15 6 59 6.50% Nannette Humbert Triplett
46 14 9 69 7.61% Eugene H. Whitehead
30 8 3 41 4.52% Emily Shaw Ziarko
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 7:21:45 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1