Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:06:24 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 1 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 10  VOTER TURNOUT: 76.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 13
05-PRECINCT 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 Public Question  
5 1 0 6 100.00% YES
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 United States Senator  
7 1 0 8 80.00% (R) MIKE BRAUN
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) JOE DONNELLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Secretary of State  
7 1 0 8 80.00% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) JIM HARPER
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Auditor of State  
6 1 0 7 70.00% (R) TERA KLUTZ
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Treasurer of State  
7 1 0 8 80.00% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 United States Rep District 6  
7 0 0 7 70.00% (R) Greg Pence
2 1 0 3 30.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 State Senator District 25  
6 1 0 7 70.00% (R) Zaki Ali
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) Tim Lanane
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 State Representative Dist 35  
5 1 0 6 60.00% (R) Ben W. Fisher
4 0 0 4 40.00% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
4 1 0 5 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
4 1 0 5 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Circuit Court Clerk   
5 1 0 6 60.00% (R) Rick Spangler
4 0 0 4 40.00% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
5 1 0 6 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 County Recorder   
7 1 0 8 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Sheriff   
5 1 0 6 60.00% (R) Tony Skinner
4 0 0 4 40.00% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Coroner   
7 1 0 8 80.00% (R) Rick Howell
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 County Assessor   
8 1 0 9 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 County Commissioner Dist 3  
5 0 0 5 55.56% (R) Shannon Henry
4 0 0 4 44.44% (D) Jason Donati
0 0 0 0 0.00% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Council District 1  
7 1 0 8 80.00% (R) Ryan M. Ballard
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) Christopher W. Matchett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Center Township Trustee   
6 0 0 6 60.00% (R) DeWayne Richmond
3 1 0 4 40.00% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 24 Center Township Board  
5 1 0 6 25.00% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
4 1 0 5 20.83% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
5 1 0 6 25.00% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
2 0 0 2 8.33% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
2 0 0 2 8.33% (Dem) Lesia Meer
3 0 0 3 12.50% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
5 1 0 6 75.00% Yes
2 0 0 2 25.00% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
5 1 0 6 75.00% Yes
2 0 0 2 25.00% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 05 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 1 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 1
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:06:24 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1