Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:18:46 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INDELP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 110 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 24  PUBLIC COUNT: 143  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1199
08-PRECINCT 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) United States Senator   
59 0 14 73 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) United States Senator   
32 6 5 43 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) United States Rep District 5  
58 0 17 75 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) United States Rep District 5  
7 1 1 9 20.00% Matthew L. Hall
28 4 4 36 80.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) State Senator District 26  
54 2 17 73 81.11% Scott Alexander
15 0 2 17 18.89% Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) State Senator District 26  
33 7 5 45 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) State Rep District 34  
45 2 13 60 65.93% Dale Basham
25 0 6 31 34.07% Susan Dillon
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) State Rep District 34  
33 7 4 44 100.00% Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
64 0 16 80 100.00% Judi L. Calhoun
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
36 7 5 48 100.00% Amanda C. Dunnuck
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
36 7 5 48 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
63 0 16 79 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
34 7 5 46 100.00% Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) County Auditor   
61 0 14 75 100.00% Ed Carroll
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) County Recorder   
60 0 15 75 100.00% Jan Smoot
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (R) County Sheriff   
15 0 4 19 21.84% James D. King
54 1 13 68 78.16% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) County Sheriff   
35 6 4 45 100.00% Dave Williams
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (R) County Coroner   
32 0 13 45 54.88% Gavin Greene
30 1 6 37 45.12% Richard R. Little
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) County Coroner   
36 6 5 47 100.00% Ryan Davis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (R) County Assessor   
63 0 15 78 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
62 0 16 78 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) County Council District 4  
63 0 17 80 100.00% Jane Lasater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) County Council District 4  
34 6 4 44 100.00% Kristi Knapp
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) Center Twp Trustee  
33 6 4 43 100.00% Marilyn (Kay) Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 78 (R) Center Twp Board  
62 0 16 78 100.00% Scott Ratliff
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 107 (D) Center Twp Board  
27 6 2 35 32.71% William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
29 6 3 38 35.51% Lesia Meer
27 6 1 34 31.78% Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 410 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
47 1 12 60 14.63% Dale Basham
11 0 5 16 3.90% Aaron Clark
21 0 1 22 5.37% Marlin B. Creasy
33 0 7 40 9.76% Susan Dillon
13 0 4 17 4.15% Lindsay Ann Fink
8 0 7 15 3.66% Cherish Howell
18 0 2 20 4.88% Troy Ingram
3 0 0 3 0.73% Todd Lail
19 0 4 23 5.61% Jonathan Lamb
11 0 1 12 2.93% Stephen Lowry
7 0 6 13 3.17% Isaac Miller
16 0 9 25 6.10% Margaret E. Niccum
27 0 7 34 8.29% Bradley (Brad) Polk
5 0 1 6 1.46% DeWayne Richmond
36 2 7 45 10.98% Sherry K. Riggin
19 0 7 26 6.34% Elizabeth Rowray
8 0 3 11 2.68% Ro Selvey
1 0 1 2 0.49% Mari Streetman
14 0 6 20 4.88% Ryan Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) Convention Delegate Dist 7  
16 3 0 19 43.18% Jeff Robinson
18 3 4 25 56.82% Sarah Vitale
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:18:46 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1