Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:48:54 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 221 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee Ballots 68 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 289  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1259
10-PRECINCT 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Public Question  
139 43 0 182 70.00% YES
57 21 0 78 30.00% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 United States Senator  
49 23 0 72 25.09% (R) MIKE BRAUN
156 44 0 200 69.69% (D) JOE DONNELLY
14 1 0 15 5.23% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Secretary of State  
66 24 0 90 31.69% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
134 43 0 177 62.32% (D) JIM HARPER
12 1 0 13 4.58% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
4 0 0 4 1.41% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 275 Auditor of State  
56 22 0 78 28.36% (R) TERA KLUTZ
142 42 0 184 66.91% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 0 0 13 4.73% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 Treasurer of State  
65 23 0 88 32.12% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
145 41 0 186 67.88% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 United States Rep District 6  
47 24 0 71 25.00% (R) Greg Pence
156 44 0 200 70.42% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
13 0 0 13 4.58% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 State Senator District 25  
56 21 0 77 27.21% (R) Zaki Ali
147 47 0 194 68.55% (D) Tim Lanane
12 0 0 12 4.24% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 State Representative Dist 34  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
190 51 0 241 100.00% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
186 50 0 236 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
187 49 0 236 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Circuit Court Clerk   
55 22 0 77 27.70% (R) Rick Spangler
157 44 0 201 72.30% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
184 49 0 233 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 County Recorder   
128 36 0 164 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 County Sheriff   
64 27 0 91 32.50% (R) Tony Skinner
151 38 0 189 67.50% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 County Coroner   
67 25 0 92 33.33% (R) Rick Howell
145 39 0 184 66.67% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 County Assessor   
124 31 0 155 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 County Commissioner Dist 3  
53 23 0 76 27.05% (R) Shannon Henry
130 38 0 168 59.79% (D) Jason Donati
31 6 0 37 13.17% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 County Council District 2  
65 24 0 89 31.90% (R) Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
148 42 0 190 68.10% (D) John M. Miller Jr
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 Center Township Trustee   
59 21 0 80 29.52% (R) DeWayne Richmond
147 44 0 191 70.48% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 663 Center Township Board  
55 17 0 72 10.86% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
52 16 0 68 10.26% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
59 13 0 72 10.86% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
108 35 0 143 21.57% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
129 40 0 169 25.49% (Dem) Lesia Meer
104 35 0 139 20.97% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
116 36 0 152 63.60% Yes
69 18 0 87 36.40% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
123 34 0 157 66.24% Yes
61 19 0 80 33.76% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 10 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 74 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 26
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:48:54 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1