Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:19:17 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INDELP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 31  PUBLIC COUNT: 162  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.91%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1165
11-PRECINCT 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (R) United States Senator   
38 1 10 49 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (D) United States Senator   
64 7 14 85 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) United States Rep District 5  
33 1 7 41 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (D) United States Rep District 5  
25 2 6 33 32.67% Matthew L. Hall
50 5 13 68 67.33% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) State Senator District 26  
21 1 9 31 62.00% Scott Alexander
17 0 2 19 38.00% Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (D) State Senator District 26  
72 7 17 96 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) State Rep District 34  
27 1 6 34 64.15% Dale Basham
14 0 5 19 35.85% Susan Dillon
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (D) State Rep District 34  
74 8 18 100 100.00% Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
35 1 11 47 100.00% Judi L. Calhoun
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
70 7 17 94 100.00% Amanda C. Dunnuck
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
65 7 16 88 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
35 1 11 47 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
67 8 18 93 100.00% Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) County Auditor   
29 1 10 40 100.00% Ed Carroll
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) County Recorder   
30 1 9 40 100.00% Jan Smoot
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) County Sheriff   
14 0 4 18 33.33% James D. King
27 1 8 36 66.67% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (D) County Sheriff   
65 7 15 87 100.00% Dave Williams
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) County Coroner   
19 1 5 25 52.08% Gavin Greene
18 0 5 23 47.92% Richard R. Little
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (D) County Coroner   
68 7 17 92 100.00% Ryan Davis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) County Assessor   
35 1 9 45 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
33 1 8 42 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (R) County Council District 3  
24 1 9 34 69.39% Matt Kantz
13 0 2 15 30.61% DeWayne Richmond
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (D) County Council District 3  
66 5 18 89 100.00% Mary Chambers
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (D) Center Twp Trustee  
71 6 18 95 100.00% Marilyn (Kay) Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 47 (R) Center Twp Board  
37 1 9 47 100.00% Scott Ratliff
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 202 (D) Center Twp Board  
54 6 18 78 38.61% William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
47 5 14 66 32.67% Lesia Meer
39 5 14 58 28.71% Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (D) Pct Committee Pct 11  
53 3 12 68 64.15% Jason Donati
27 5 6 38 35.85% Lynn Greiner Thornburg
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 221 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 3  
24 1 7 32 14.48% Scott Alexander
8 0 3 11 4.98% James Arnold
7 1 1 9 4.07% Lynnette Burton
11 1 2 14 6.33% Diana Finney
6 0 3 9 4.07% Larry Finney
6 0 1 7 3.17% David W. Hanauer
22 0 7 29 13.12% Richard M. Ivy
16 0 6 22 9.95% Jessica Piper
10 0 2 12 5.43% Andrew Popp
17 0 1 18 8.14% Scott Ratliff
9 0 4 13 5.88% Patrick D. Richmond
13 0 1 14 6.33% Van P. Smith
5 1 1 7 3.17% Pamela (Pamm) Thomas
7 0 1 8 3.62% Eugene Whitehead
3 0 2 5 2.26% Bryce A. Winslow
6 1 4 11 4.98% Allen F. Wiseley
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:19:18 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1