Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 6:57:15 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 245 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 57 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 302  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.58%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1095
19-PRECINCT 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 265 Public Question  
154 33 0 187 70.57% YES
65 13 0 78 29.43% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 United States Senator  
56 10 0 66 22.37% (R) MIKE BRAUN
168 43 0 211 71.53% (D) JOE DONNELLY
15 3 0 18 6.10% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 Secretary of State  
63 9 0 72 24.83% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
158 42 0 200 68.97% (D) JIM HARPER
14 3 0 17 5.86% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1 0 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 Auditor of State  
67 10 0 77 26.92% (R) TERA KLUTZ
154 44 0 198 69.23% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 2 0 11 3.85% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Treasurer of State  
78 11 0 89 31.34% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
151 44 0 195 68.66% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 United States Rep District 6  
62 11 0 73 24.83% (R) Greg Pence
169 43 0 212 72.11% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
7 2 0 9 3.06% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 296 State Senator District 25  
80 17 0 97 32.77% (R) Zaki Ali
150 38 0 188 63.51% (D) Tim Lanane
10 1 0 11 3.72% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 State Representative Dist 34  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
192 48 0 240 100.00% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
185 47 0 232 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
183 49 0 232 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Circuit Court Clerk   
69 11 0 80 27.30% (R) Rick Spangler
169 44 0 213 72.70% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
191 46 0 237 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 County Recorder   
123 23 0 146 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 County Sheriff   
69 11 0 80 27.21% (R) Tony Skinner
169 45 0 214 72.79% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 County Coroner   
72 10 0 82 28.98% (R) Rick Howell
157 44 0 201 71.02% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 County Assessor   
124 22 0 146 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 County Commissioner Dist 3  
58 10 0 68 23.29% (R) Shannon Henry
164 43 0 207 70.89% (D) Jason Donati
15 2 0 17 5.82% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 County Council District 1  
73 11 0 84 28.97% (R) Ryan M. Ballard
161 45 0 206 71.03% (D) Christopher W. Matchett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Center Township Trustee   
63 9 0 72 24.66% (R) DeWayne Richmond
175 45 0 220 75.34% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 621 Center Township Board  
60 9 0 69 11.11% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
45 9 0 54 8.70% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
54 13 0 67 10.79% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
122 33 0 155 24.96% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
103 33 0 136 21.90% (Dem) Lesia Meer
104 36 0 140 22.54% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
127 37 0 164 67.77% Yes
68 10 0 78 32.23% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
128 39 0 167 68.72% Yes
69 7 0 76 31.28% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 19 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 77 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 26
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 6:57:15 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1